Sold2022Hollandische - Art By Jan Thorn-prikker (1903) 34" X 47.75" Dutch Exhibition Poster LBThe artist of this poster, Jan Torn Prikker, was among the most highly regarded practitioners of the Dutch Art Noveau style, creating works in a variety of mediums from paintings and posters to textilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL HOLLAENDISCHER HAFENELIAS PIETER VAN BOMMEL 1819 - 1890 Dutch harbour Oil on canvas (old doubl.). 40 x 48 cm (F. 57 x 65 cm). Monogrammed 'E.B.' at lower right margin. Verso: inscribed on stretcher, on frame adhesive labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin,Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - Hollandisches Skizzenbuch with Original Lithograph, Berlin, 1911. Published by Julius Bard. 83 illustrations and one original lithograph hand signed by Max LiebermSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollaendischer Achteckrahmen, 19. Jh.Dutch octagonal frame : 19th c. Top, fillet and applied mouldings. Oak veneered and ebonized. Light size 48 x 36 cm; outer size 76 x 62.5 cm. // Hollaendischer Achteckrahmen : 19. Jh. : Platte, HohlkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(DUTCH WARS.) Des Verunruhigten Holländischen(DUTCH WARS.) Des Verunruhigten Holländischen Löwens. Siebenter Theil. Engraved emblematic folding frontispiece, [vii], 452 pages, 6 engraved folding maps, 2 engraved portrait plates. BoundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Dutch Sculptures after Seifert 1870-1953A set of two fine quality bronze statues of Dutch children after Victor Heinrich Seifert 1870-1953. Lot includes A boy titled "Hollandisches Junge:" and girl titled "Hollandisches Madchen". DepictingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fa. Merten, 12 Figuren "Hollaendische Garde"Fa. Merten, 12 Figures "Hollaendische Garde", Germany, plastic, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holländischer DamensekretHolländischer Damensekretär um 1860, Nussbaum massiv/furniert und teilweise ebonisiert, geschweiftes Gestell mit korrespondierender schräger Schreibplatte, hinter dieser FreifächerSee Sold Price
Sold2019TabatiereTabatiere Weißblech, schwarz lackiert. Auf flachem Deckel goldgerahmte Darstellung einer strickenden jungen Frau in holländischer Tracht. Innen schwarz lackiert sowie in Rot betitelt "TricotSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLÄNDISCHER MALER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. INTERIEUR MITHOLLÄNDISCHER MALER Tätig Mitte 17. Jh. INTERIEUR MIT WÜRFELNDEN SOLDATEN Öl auf Holztafel (parkettiert). 68 cm x 109 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOLLÄNDISCHER SEGLER VOR EINER KÜSTENSTADTABRAHAM STORCK (ATTR.) 1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Ebenda HOLLÄNDISCHER SEGLER VOR EINER KÜSTENSTADT Öl auf Eichenholz. 59 x 83 cm (R. 82 x 105,5 cm). Verso: Etiketten; Eines mit der Nr. '190'. Rest., miSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLÄNDISCHER PORTRÄTMALER (NICOLAES MAES-KREIS,HOLLÄNDISCHER PORTRÄTMALER (NICOLAES MAES-KREIS, 1634-1693) Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. PORTRÄT EINES VORNEHMEN PAARES Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 88 cm x 125 cm. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen zwei alte AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN SLUIJTERS (1881-1957). GEMÄLDE AUSSTELLUNGJAN SLUIJTERS (1881-1957) GEMÄLDE AUSSTELLUNG HOLLÄNDISCHER MEISTER. 1913. 41¼x27¼ inches, 104¾x69¼ cm. J.E. Wolfensberger, Zurich. Condition B+: reattached loss at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016HOLLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. ITALIENISCHEHOLLÄNDISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. ITALIENISCHE GROTTE Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 64,5 cm x 84 cm. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.See Sold Price