Sold2022A Viennese footed oval plate with enamelled decor, circa 1860A Viennese footed oval plate with enamelled decor, circa 1860Messing mit Resten von Vergoldung. Der Spiegel mit in kräftigem Relief getriebener Darstellung der drei Grazien umgeben von tanzendenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Walther and Sohne Art Deco Blue Three Graces (Drei Grazien) CandlestickDESCRIPTION: A 1930s Art Deco frosted blue glass figural candlestick. Made by the german company Auguste Walther and Sohne, as part of their "Drei Grazien" (three graces) pattern. This is a Auguste WaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Royal Vienna UrnsEach with two Classical scenes beautifully painted in polychrome on cobalt ground with gilt highlights. Each urn has a larger scene on one side, with title on base including "Die drei Grazien" (The ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DREI FIGURENSTUDIENROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THREE FIGURE STUDIES Charcoal, partially white heightened, or colored pencil on different papers; partially mounted on cardboard or in a passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Pedestal Fruit Bowl - Signed Pepi HermannPedestal Fruit Bowl - 7" X 9.25" - Contemporary Cut Glass Designed and Signed by Pepi Hermann - Dated 1991See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrika ruftAfrika ruft Afrika ruft - Reisen im Lande der unbegrenzten Möglichkeiten. Freyberg, Hermann Berlin: Drei Masken (1933). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 128 pages 208 illustrations Hardcover 25,5 x 1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULRICH ERBEN Drei Farben (IV). .Drei Farben (IV). . 1991. Acrylic on paper. Cm 77,00 x 67,00. At the back signature, year and Yamaguch Gallery and Studio G7, Bologna, labels. Exhibition: Goethe Institut, Osaka. Small defects.. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991HERMANN NITSCH 1938 Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991 10 Litografie con intervento dell'artista, numerate 61/150 Entro custodia originale in legno cm. 71x101 Firmate e numerate al fronte PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885A copper guild sign of the Nuremberg coppersmiths, Georg Dorner, dated 1885 Kupfer, getrieben, ziseliert und graviert. Schauseite mit getriebenem Dekor: der obere Bereich zeigt drei KupfergefäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German spontoons, mid-18th centuryTwo German spontoons, mid-18th centuryKräftige, beidseitig gegratete Klinge, die Ansätze durchbrochen gearbeitet. Leicht konische Tüllen mit je drei Verstärkungsringen und zwei langen SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three episcopal seals and a matrix, 19th centuryThree episcopal seals and a matrix, 19th centuryDrei Petschaften sowie eine Matrix jeweils mit bischöflichem Wappen, zwei Matrizen aus Messing, eine aus Eisen, eine weitere aus Silber. Drei PetschaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold and emerald necklace, Pforzheim, Bernhard FöA gold and emerald necklace, Pforzheim, Bernhard Förster, circa 192018kt/21kt Gelbgold. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Kette, besetzt mit zwei Türkisen, drei Lapislazuli-Steinen, drei Aquamarinen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese cast iron figures, 19th centuryTwo Chinese cast iron figures, 19th centuryEine erhöht sitzende Guanyin mit zwei seitlich angebrachten Beisteherfiguren und drei spielenden Kindern unter ihr. Dazu Statue eines chinesischen WürdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven helmetsEleven helmets Frankreich: drei Adrianhelme mit Infanterie-, Artillerie- und belgischem Löwenemblem sowie ein Stahlhelm für motorisierte Einheiten ohne Innenfutter. Ein tschechischer StahlheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nuremberg silver cup with ball feet, circa 1690Teilvergoldeter, leicht konischer Becher auf drei Kugelfüßen mit verstärkter Lippe. Umlaufend getriebener Blüten- und Schleifendekor. Auf dem Boden Tremolierstrich, geschlagene NürnbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023An epee for army officersAn epee for army officersVernickelte Klinge mit beidseitigen Zierätzungen, gekrönter Chiffre "C II" und Herkunftsbezeichnung "Solingen". Vernickeltes Gefäß mit drei Spangen, AdlerkopfkappeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Greek lekythoi, 4th century B.C.Three Greek lekythoi, 4th century B.C.Drei Lekythoi unterschiedlicher Größe, Höhen 22,1 cm, 19,5 cm und 11.6 cm. Die größte bemalt mit Mäander, Gittermuster und Zweig mit BlätternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiencesSix ancient ceramics and two Egyptian faiences1) Fragment einer mykenischen Tierfigur, wohl ein Stierkopf, mit roter Bemalung, 14. - 13. Jhdt. v. Chr. 2) Korinthischer Aryballos mit drei Vögeln alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733A Saxe-Weimar sergeant's spontoon, dated 1733Zweischneidiges, leicht gegratetes Blatt an kräftiger Fehlschärfe, die Oberflächen narbig. Am Ansatz beidseitig je drei Reißhaken. BeidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodTwo Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEin Wakizashi mit minimal schartiger, älterer Klinge, die Angel unsigniert, drei Mekugi-ana. Mit Goldbronze gefasstes Kupfer-Habaki, eiserne Tsuba. Tsuka mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19thEight official Hungarian seals and one punch, 19th century Acht Siegel mit Matrizen aus Messing bzw. Eisen, ein Siegel komplett aus Messing gefertigt, drei lediglich als Matrizen erhalten, vier mit geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Styrian/Hungarian hussar sabre, 2nd half of the 17th century (copy)€1,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA fine Louis XVI console table with marble top, Paris, circa 1780€3,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French ormolu desk set with Chinese porcelain plaques, circa 1800€1,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800