2020Henry Ossawa Tanner Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice Orientalist oil painting, beautiful impressionist painting, 18.5 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY OSSAWA TANNER OIL PAINTING OF A MAN ON CANVAS.HENRY OSSAWA TANNER OIL PAINTING OF A MAN ON CANVAS. (NOT ON A STRETCHER) 12"X16" SIGHT. SIGNED TANNER UPPER RIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY OSSAWA TANNER OIL PAINTING OF A WOMAN ON CANVAS.HENRY OSSAWA TANNER OIL PAINTING OF A WOMAN ON CANVAS. (NOT ON A STRETCHER) 14"X16" SIGHT. SIGNED TANNER LOWER RIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY OSSAWA TANNER "VICTORIAN GIRL AND DOG" OILHENRY OSSAWA TANNER (AFRICAN-AMERICAN, 1859-1937) "VICTORIAN GIRL AND DOG" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30 & 23 1/2 in. by Width: 26 & 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerOil on board/canvas framed 27 x 20 (art 23 1/2 x 15 1/2) Attributed or manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Ossawa Tanner, African-American, 1859-1937,o/cHenry Ossawa Tanner, African-American, 1859-1937, oil on panel, Shore Landscape with Building and Dock, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2", signed H.O. Tanner lower right, some inpainting; Condition Report: The paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY OSSAWA TANNER, African American Man Teach BanjoHENRY OSSAWA TANNER, African American Man Teaching young African American boy the Banjo. Watercolor painting. Signed with initials: H. O. T. ; matted and framed. size: 15x11 image, 23.25x19.25 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 12 x 8 in. Attributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. Tanner moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper 11 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 - May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. Tanner moved tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Henry Ossawa Tanner, Gouache on PaperAttributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner (American, 1859-1937), Gouache on Paper, The Destruction of Sodom and Gomorrah on one side, landscape on obverse behind glass. Double sided paper board panel. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper 11 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. TanneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. Tanner moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 11 x 8 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. Tanner movedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 10 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. TanneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper 10 1/4 x 7 in, manner of the artist Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Ossawa Tanner "Etaples Fisher Folk, 1923" Offset LithographHenry Ossawa Tanner (1859-1937) was an African-American painter who gained international recognition for his exceptional talent and the unique subject matter of his art. He was one of the first AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 10 x 8 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. TanneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Ossawa Tanner "Flight into Egypt, 1921" Offset LithographHenry Ossawa Tanner (1859–1937) was an African American painter and one of the foremost artists of his time. He gained prominence for his realist and often religious-themed paintings, breaking barriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ossawa TannerDrawing on paper, 11 x 8 in, manner of Henry Ossawa Tanner (June 21, 1859 – May 25, 1937) was an American artist and the first African-American painter to gain international acclaim. TanneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Ossawa Tanner (1859 - 1937) (IN THE STYLE OF)Henry Ossawa Tanner was an American painter who was a disciple of Thomas Eakins. He was the first African-American painter to receive international recognition. Tanner moved to Paris in 1891 to studySee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 25+) Collection of art and history books(Lot of 25+) Collection of art and history books, pertaining to themes of black American art, titles including: Romare Bearden, Henry Ossawa Tanner, African-American Artists, Children of Promise, NarrSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sIMPRESSIONIST SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Figures in rowboats., Oil on canvas, 8" x 10". Framed 17"$100
2 days LeftCape Ann AuctionGeorge Henry Smillie (1840-1921) Oil on Canvas of Magnolia Mass, July 1879 Signed$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$120
Jun 03The Art's WorldWILLIAM HENRY AHRENDT - THE GRAND CANYON - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
22 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson British (1858–1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseOil on Canvas Attribute to Henry Schouten Heavey Wood Frame, Signed Lower Right$100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Henry Contancin (1898-1955), Alpine landscape with snow, oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. (14.9 x€2,000
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$100(3 bids)