Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from ReprĂ©sentation des fĂªtes donnĂ©es par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; Ă l'arrivĂ©e et pendant le sĂ©jourSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jean Guillaume Martin (1860 - 1943) FrenchHenri-Jean Guillaume Martin (1860 - 1943) Henri-Jean Guillaume Martin was active/lived in France. HenriJean Martin is known for neo-impressionist figure and landscape painting. Medium: Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculptĂ© du dieu Shou, les bras levĂ©s soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associĂ© Ă sa sÅ“ur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le dĂ©part du Prince SiddhĂ¢rta Gautama quittant le monde matĂ©riel de son royaume familial vers l'ascĂ©tisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTSornée d'un rubis de taille ovale entouré de diamants, poinçon 750 et de l'orfèvre, accompagné d'un certificat GRS no. GRS2018-057089 du 14/05/2018 attestant le poids de rubisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h Ăƒâ€” 43.5 w Ăƒâ€” 25.875 d in (75 Ăƒâ€” 110 Ăƒâ€” 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione ĂƒÂ¨See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OILADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES 1880-1958 BELGIAN OIL ON CANVAS BALINESE MAIDENS IN GARDEN. Signed ""J. Le Mayeur"",Oil on canvas. Size 89cm by 116cm. Offered unframed. Provenance: Acquired from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES | Camels in front of the mosque of the Sabres, Kairouan, Tunisia22 x 27 cm; 25.5 x 30 cm (with frame) oil on board, framed signed lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 55,000,000 - 75,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@3See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN JEAN LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES | Untitled18 x 27cm; 36 x 44.5cm (with frame) oil on board, framed signed lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 45,000,000 - 65,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsHENRI-JEAN GUILLAUME MARTIN (1860-1943) La Route du Village (St. Cirq Lapopie) 32 3/16 x 39 1/4 ...$40,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$120(4 bids)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent de Ste. Barbe. 1927. Paris: L...$350(1 bid)