Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Moulin de la Galette Poster Print by RenoirThis is a vintage poster print by Pierre-Auguste Renoir titled "Le Moulin de la Galette". This reproduction was made of Renoir's 1876 oil painting depicting a ball. Framed in a complimentary yellow wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919) Fillettes and Le Cabaret de la Mre AntonyheliogravuresLargest: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance:  Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste RenoirFramed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Pierre Renoir, de face. Lithograph printed in bistré on Chine volant, 1893. 290x236 mm; 11½x9¼ inches, wide) margins. Edition of 100. From L'Estampe Originale. A vSee Sold Price
Sold20231919 RENOIR Greek Mythology Engraving "Paris with the Goddesses"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Judgment of Paris, drawing (Le Jugement de Paris, drawing). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial Paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait of Ambroise VollardArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Ambroise Vollard Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Vie eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - PortraitsArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portraits Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambrosie Vollard;See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso; Pierre-Auguste Renoir (2); Edouard Manet;Pablo Picasso L’AGE DE SOLEIL (B.680), 1950, etching, signed in the plate, from the later “Pour Robie” Collectors Guild edition aside from the original 1950 edition of 114, plate 9 &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesDEGAS 1938 Etching Portrait De L'acteur Crochard Framed Limited Edition$1,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
6 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000