Sold2018HENDRIK MARTENSZ SORGH OIL ON PANELHENDRIK MARTENSZ SORGH (1611-1670) CIRCLE OF ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE "A BOOR SMOKING & DRINKING IN TAVERN" OIL ON PANEL IN BURLED VENEER FRAME. UNSIGNED. Height: 19 & 12 in. by Width: 17 & 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ANTIQUE OIL PAINTINGSAFTER D'APRES FREDERIK HENDRIK KAEMMERER OIL ON PANEL OF FIGURES , SIGNED D'APRES KAEMMERER , SET IN PERIOD FRAME - 3 1/2" x 5" ; 9" x 10 1/2" FRAMED / ANTIQUE OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF AMERICAN REVOLUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Oil on PanelOil on wood panel - signed. Wesseling was an impressionist partner of landscapes and still lifes. His work is in the Frans Hals Museum. Overall size: 13 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. Sight size: 4 5/8 x 6 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes Evert Hendrik Akkeringa (1861-1942) oil onJohannes Evert Hendrik Akkeringa (1861-1942) oil on panel "On the Beach" signed lower right: Akkeringa being sold with original Christie's receipt dated October 29, 1985. 7 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENDRIK BAREND KOEKKOEK OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANELHENDRIK BAREND KOEKKOEK (NETHERLANDS, 1849-1909), OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, H 10", W 8 1/8" WINTER NIGHT STREET SCENE :Signed lower left; gilt period frame; unidentified auction label on verso: WO570See Sold Price
Sold2016Hendrik Scholten. The Love Letter, oil on panelHendrick Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907). Signed and dated "H.J. Scholten, f. '54" lr, 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH PAINTERDUTCH PAINTER Portrait of the Dutch explorer and Governor of Dutch East Indies, Hendrik Brouwer (c. 1581-1643) Oil on panel, 17th c. 33 x 24.5 cm, frame: 46 x 37.5 cm Verso is written: Exhibition LenzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922)Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922) Oil on panel "Fishing at Dawn" Signed lower left. Minor loss at signature or in good condition. Measures 9-1/2" x 12", frame measures 14-3/8" x 19-7/8". ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrick Martensz O/C Portrait After RembrandtAfter Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, oil on canvas portrait of Hendrick Martensz Sorgh; the seated figure wears period garments with a large black hat. Unsigned, canvas relined, heavily varnished surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE JAN HENDRIK POGGENBEEK (DUTCH, 1853-1903) OIL ONGEORGE JAN HENDRIK POGGENBEEK (DUTCH, 1853-1903) OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL, H 9.5", W 13.5"An oil on beveled mahogany panel by George Jan Hendrik Poggenbeek. Depicting a chapel. Having a North SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrik A.C. Dekker. Women in an Interior, oilHendrik Adriaan Christian Dekker (Dutch, 1836-1905). Oil on panel, signed "H.A.C. Dekker" ll, 14 1/2 x 10 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on PanelDepicting sea scene, attributed to Hendrik van Anthonissen, (1605 - 1656), 61 x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRIK de MEIJER (Dutch, 1620-1698)Figures outside stables Oil on panel Showing men, horses, and dogs outside of a stable; signed lower left and dated indistinctly (1664?) h. 8 w. 10-1/2 in. overall: 13-1/8 x 15-3/8 in. (framed) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold202327009: Jan Hendrik Neuman (German, 1819-1898) Portrait Jan Hendrik Neuman (German, 1819-1898) Portrait of Maria Elisabeth Fortuyn (née Wolterbeek) Oil on panel 18 x 13-7/8 inches (45.7 x 35.2 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Jan Wolter (1873-1952) Dutch, Oil/PanelA country village with chickens on a path - oil on panel. Signed. His work was part of the painting event in the art competition at the 1924 Summer Olympics. Wolter's work was included in the 1939 exhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hendrik Johannes Leurs (1890-1956) NetherlandsHendrik Johannes Leurs (1890-1956) Signed lower right and dated 1922 Titled lower left Aug 25 1923 Oil on Panel Overall: 15 x 18 1/2" Sight: 10 1/2 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Apol (Dutch, 1850-1936)Louis Franciscus Hendrik Apol (Dutch, 1850-1936) "The Bridge in Winter" oil on panel signed lower left and en verso. Framed. 16" x 12", framed 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH INTERIOR SCENE, AFTER JAN HENDRIK VERHEIJENAfter JAN HENDRIK VERHEIJEN(Dutch 1778-1846)Chores Oil on oak wood panelBears signature lower right "Verheyen"15.25 inches x 13.5 inches (38.7 x 34.3 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hendrik Scholten Mid 18th c. Illustration of Young LadyHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Netherlands, 1824 - 1907) Good condition, oil on chamfered panel paining. Painting has heavy craquelure, scuffing and accretions. Painting needs a cleaning. A beautiful depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Maidservant by Hendrik Frans Van Lintoil painting on copper panel, signed and dated by the artist lower right, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24" X 27", heavy frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893)OIL / PANEL , WILLEM ANTONIE VAN DEVENTER (1824 - 1893) "THE BEACH AT SUNSET" SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE 1988 (17 1/2" X 25")See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB MEARS NIGHT AT THE OPERA OIL PANEL PAINTINGHERB MEARS (AMERICAN 1923-1999) NIGHT AT THE OPERA OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. Height: 36 in. by Width: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bohm, Pal "Peasant Farm Girl Sitting" Oil Panel ca.1860Signed lower left. Wood panel size approx. 8 3/4" X 6 3/8". Excellent condition, both painting and frame. (Hungarian, 1839-1905) He first studied drawing with his father, who was a maintenance engineeSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED J.C. IBBETSON, R.A. "VISTA LANDSCAPE" WITH PEASANTS RESTING IN THE CASTLE YARD, OIL/ PANEL,$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.SMALL OIL / PANEL LABEL ATTRIB. TO GABRIEL METZU OVAL GENRE SCENE (4 1/2" X 3 1/2")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL /PANEL A. W. TWITCHELL, PORTRAIT OF EMMA PHELP ASA WESTON TWITCHELL (1820 - 1904) OVAL 25 1/2" X$200
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$10(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$80(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), "Preparing to Tack"., Oil on panel, 8" x 12". Framed$1,500