Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, The tripHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"The trip"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch breakHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"Lunch break"Oil on paper9 x 12 cm, with frame 20 x 23 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old AustriaHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"From Old Austria"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Enzinger, Austria (1889-1972) 4 PaintingsHans Enzinger, Austria (1889-1972) Lot of 4 Small Paintings, Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frames. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 3" x 3", Largest Frame- 8" x 8". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnulf Rainer * (1929 Baden bei Wien)Überdecktes Mädchen Radierung, 49/99, 35 x 46 cm sichtbar Passepartout, gerahmt Zustand: gut, wenige kleine Flecken Signatur vorne rechts unten: Rainer Überdecktes Mädchen etching, 49/99,See Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase David R. Huchthausen, Baden bei Wien, 1978 Farbloses Glas, violett unterfangen. Zwischenschichtdekor. In Gravur signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: David R. Huchthausen BADEN bei WIEN 1978 NO. 132.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF JACOBI (1889 - 1972)Harbor Scene, c. 1930, 20x28, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Private collection, very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920sMarcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920s, Marcel Mouillot (French, 1889-1972), "Cargo dans la Port du Havre" (No. 246), signed and numbered lower left, inscribed on paper labels and verso canvas by thSee Sold Price
2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier (1889-1972) table lamps, pair glassErcole Barovier (1889-1972), table lamps, pair, Murano, Italy, 1950s, textured glass with controlled air bubbles and gold leaf inclusions, unsigned, shades not included, glass only: 6.25"dia x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madge Tennent, Princess KaiulaniMadge Tennent(1889 - 1972)Princess Kaiulaniink on paperinscribed verso: Princess Kauialani [sic] / medium black wash on russet paper / from an old photograph reproduction / owned by the artist, MadgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Dorico Aquamare vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi Oil on Canvas Painting, Harbor SceneRudolf Jacobi (German/American, 1889-1972) oil on canvas maritime landscape painting depicting a bird's-eye view of a harbor with a large dock house in the foreground flanked by piers and boats with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Igor Sikorsky SP Showing Him Holding a Helicopter ModelIgor Sikorsky SP Showing Him Holding a Helicopter Model A vintage photograph signed and inscribed by aircraft engineer Igor Sikorsky (1889-1972) as "To Rev Don C. Markham / With best wishes of Igor SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017STAUDACHER, Hans (1923)STAUDACHER, Hans (1923) "Wien Secession" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower center: Staudacher 58 Titled on the reverse on the stretcher Signed dated and inscriptions on the reverse 54x72cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wieland, Hans Beat (Gallusberg bei Mrschwil 1867–1945Wieland, Hans Beat (Gallusberg bei Mrschwil 1867–1945 Kriens) Winterliche Berglandschaft bei Davos Klosters. 1907. Aquarell und Bleistift auf Aquarellkarton. Unten rechts mit Widmung, datiert und siSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans am Ende(1864 Trier - 1918 Stettin) attr.; Waldlandschaft Mit weich pastosem Duktus gemalte, impressionistische Landschaft. Hans am Ende, 1889 zusammen mit Fritz Mackensen, Otto Modersohn und Fritz Overbeck MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thüringen - 1972 München) Landschaft mit Familienidyll vor einem Haus Expressionistisches Werk Jacobis, der zu den bedeutenden Künstlern deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien)Bredael II, Jan Pieter van (Antwerpen 1683–1735 Wien) zugeschrieben Reiterschlacht bei einer Burg. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5x82 cm. - Doubliert und kraqueliert.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFrans Masereel (1889-1972), "Notre temps" (1952), with the original 12 design drawings by the€1,500
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'GP Solitude Formula II' from 1960€1,000
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 43-parts about racing from the 60s-90s€70
12 hrs LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b. 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Unique wall relief in ceramics from 1972. Abstract$190
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500