Sold2017Handel obverse painted and etched table lampHandel obverse painted and acid etched 18" table lamp. Shade decorated in an oak leaf motif. Shade marked Handel on inside and on rim. Base unmarked. 2-light Arrow socket. Early 20th century. 24 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel, Obverse Painted Landscape Table LampThe Handel Lamp Company Landscape table lamp, #5942 Meriden, Connecticut obverse painted glass, bronzed metal signed 14 3/4"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Handel obverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1921; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel Lamps / Pat'd. No. 979664 / Handel / 6868; Base signed: Handel The domical, chipped ice and sand-finished glass shade molded with eight verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL ETCHED PAINTED TABLE LAMP.A beautiful table lamp by Handel. The 18” diameter painted shade is etched and painted with a bucolic forest scene, featuring a background of a soft blue sky with pink, orange, and yellow cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN ARTS & CRAFTSTable lamp with obverse and reverse-painted, acid-etched shade, USA, 20th c. Enameled metal, brass Unmarked 19 1/2" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL UNDERWATER AQUARIUM TABLE LAMP WITH MERMAID BASE.A beautiful and rare table lamp by Handel. The reverse painted shade is etched with an underwater scene in sea green, with coral in pinks, and greens, further decorated with schools of fish. The 15 -See Sold Price
Sold2016PITTSBURGH Arts & Crafts-style table lampPITTSBURGH;Table lamp, heart shade on classical base, Pittsburgh, PA, 1910s; Acid-etched reverse- and obverse-painted glass, patinated metal, single socket; Unmarked; 21" x 14";See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIRPOINT Table lamp with seagullsPAIRPOINT Table lamp, Copley shade and glass base with seagull nautical scene, Bedford, MA, 1910s-20s Acid-etched reverse-painted and obverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets Shade signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Glass Shade Table LampHandel Glass Shade Table Lamp Having a reverse painted, etched glass, multi-colored floral and butterfly shade, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket; shade stamped on top metal edge ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673Handel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673circa 1915reverse and obverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 5673 / Handel, Pat'd No. 979664"See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lampHANDEL Table lamp with berries, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s Obverse-painted frosted glass, patinated metal, single socket Shade signed HANDEL CO2663 19 1/2" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Penny Marshall,See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Treasure Island Table LampReverse painted acid etched lamp. Shade signed and numbered "Handel 6391." Three sockets. Base signed "Handel." Rim of shade stamped "Handel Lamps Pat'd No. 970664." [24 1/2 x 18 (dia) inches]. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with lakeland sceneHANDEL Table lamp with lakeland scene, Meriden, CT, des. 1911; Reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Base stamped Handel, shade signed HANDEL #5664 with US patent number;See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shadeHandel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shade, First quarter 20th c., American, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket, reverse painted and etched glass, base and shade both stamped "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscapeHANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscape, Meriden, CT, des. ca. 1922; Patinated metal, iridized and obverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6911; 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Reverse & Obverse Table LampSigned Handel Reverse & Obverse Table Lamp w/ donical floral border shade on bronzed stick base. Shade has design number 6790 with artist initails A.H. painted inside edge. The shade is lightly texturSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
BonhamsART NOUVEAU REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP, probably United States, c. 1910, patinated metal base, m...$360
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED TABLE LAMP, Nancy, France, c. 1930, steel fittings, shade with wheel-e...$420(2 bids)
BonhamsART DECO ACID-ETCHED TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO DAUM, France, c. 1930, glass, steel fittings, unma...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsHANDEL BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MOSAIC GLASS SHADE, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1920, base with griff...$800(7 bids)