Sold2021A Handel obverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1921; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel Lamps / Pat'd. No. 979664 / Handel / 6868; Base signed: Handel The domical, chipped ice and sand-finished glass shade molded with eight verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673Handel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Woodland Landscape Table Lamp, No. 5673circa 1915reverse and obverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 5673 / Handel, Pat'd No. 979664"See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel, Obverse Painted Landscape Table LampThe Handel Lamp Company Landscape table lamp, #5942 Meriden, Connecticut obverse painted glass, bronzed metal signed 14 3/4"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Metal Table Lamp Handel Style Painted Glass ShadeMetal table lamp with Handel style painted glass shade depicting landscape with trees. Base: 21" H; shade: 14" diameter. Minor loss to rim of shade.See Sold Price
Sold2019The Pittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. table lampThe Pittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass Co. Moonlit Landscape table lamp Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania reverse painted glass with obverse additions, bronze unsigned 15 1/2"dia x 21 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Coastal Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Coastal Landscape Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6749 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Sunset Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Sunset Landscape Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6625".base marked "HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Handel Reverse Painted Landscape Table LampThis is an antique signed Handel table lamp with a reverse painted landscape glass shade. The naturalistic lamp base features tall trees. 23" H x 7 1/4" base diameter. The shade is 8" H x 18" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lampHANDEL Table lamp with berries, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s Obverse-painted frosted glass, patinated metal, single socket Shade signed HANDEL CO2663 19 1/2" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Penny Marshall,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, Table lamp with landscape sceneHandel Table lamp with landscape scene USA, c. 1915reverse-painted acid-etched glass, patinated metal 23.25 h × 16 dia in (59 × 41 cm) Original fabric label to felted underside 'HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shadeHandel Lamp Co., table lamp with landscape shade, First quarter 20th c., American, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket, reverse painted and etched glass, base and shade both stamped "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscapeHANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscape, Meriden, CT, des. ca. 1922; Patinated metal, iridized and obverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6911; 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Landscape Table Lampreverse painted chipped ice glass, patinated metal...HANDEL (ESTABLISHED 1885) Landscape Table Lamp reverse painted chipped ice glass, patinated metal, brass, shade collar stamped 'HANDEL Lamps PAT'D NO./979664', base faintly stamped 'HANDEL' height 20See Sold Price
Sold2018"Pairpoint table lamp""Pairpoint table lamp", reverse painted glass landscape table lamp. 24" Height x 14" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPPink glass shade painted in reverse with parrots and foliage. Shade marked Handel 1720HC. With metal base on green marble support, original Handel label.Dia of shade 45.5 cm (18in)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Handel reverse painted landscape table lampA Handel patinated bronze and reverse painted landscape table lampearly 20th centuryInterior of shade inscribed HANDEL 7104 underside of base with impressed maker's mark.height 23 1/2in (59.cm); diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel reverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1910s-20s; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel. 7103.; fitter rim marked: Handel Lamps / PAT'D. NO. 979664; base marked: Handel The conical, ice chipped finished glass shade with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL REVERSED PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPThe domed shade with painted with flowers and butterflies. Shade signed Handel Lamps with serial number. Base is not signed Handel. (Cond: shade repaired) Shade measures 18 in diameter. Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersPhoenix reverse painted glass & bronzed table lampCA$400