Sold2023Gustave Leheutre Drypoint, Maison des Saissons a ChartresGustave Leheutre (French 1861-1932) Maison des Saissons a Chartres, drypoint, signed in pencil lower right, inscribed and numbered, No.63, with blindstamp, matted and framed. Dimensions: 8.25 x 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Leheutre drypointGustave Leheutre (French 1861-?)- ''La Greir Deserte''- drypoint, signed in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Japonisme desk, att Maison des BambousA French inlaid mahogany Japonisme bonheur du jourattributed to Alfred Perret and Ernest Vibert for La Maison des Bambouslate 19th centuryheight 51 1/2in (131cm); width 40in (101.5cm); depth 25 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Unworn in BoxHermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Unworn in Box (70% Cashmere) - This La Maison des Carres Shawl by Hermes tells the story of how a silk scarf is made from the initial inspiration, through the dyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, thirdSports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, third edition, engraved frontispiece, woodcut ornaments and initials, preliminaries misbound, browning towardsSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )La Maison des Vacances- 1996Oil on canvasSigned lower left and titled, signed and dated on verso32 inches x 25.25 inches (81cm x 64cm) SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Atget, photograph, 1898Eugene Atget, photograph, 1898, Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927), "Musee Carnavalet", albumen print, titled in pencil on verso with "Facade Maison des Drapiers" and numbered "Y69" in an unknown hand,See Sold Price
2023Trophy LotLot (11) early silverplate trophies. Includes "Miss RP Sharpe Trophy D.H.W."; (2) "The Galveston Country Poultry and Pigeon Association…."; "Maison Des Pevres 1938"; "Presented By Alderman Thos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Alaux, "Depart des Pilgrim Fathers"Gustave Alaux (France, 1887-1965) masterpiece quality large oil on canvas depicting hundreds of pilgrims boarding the Mayflower for their historic voyage across the Atlantic to America, highly detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo145. Picasso, Pablo.Les deux Saltimbanques, from: La Suite des Saltimbanques. Drypoint. 4-7/8 x 3-5/8 inches, overall 19-7/8 x 12-7/8 inches on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, matted, some foxing. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) VeniceSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Académie des Beaux Arts drypoint and watercolor signed and editioned 122/250 in pencil 16 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. SpringbSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by JulesA Collection of Hand-Colored Engravings by Jules Frederic Bouchet (french, 1799-1860) from Pompei Choix Des Mounuments Inedits, Maison de Poete Tragique, 1828, 8 works total. Framed 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali "Alchimie..." Ten EtchingsAfter Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Alchimie Des Philosophes", 1976. Ten full-sheet drypoint etchings, with lithographs and serigraphs,in gem insets, framed under glass. [Sight: 30 x 22 inches; Frame: 45See Sold Price
Sold2017Estienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture etEstienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture et maison rustique : en laquelle est contenu tout ce que peut estre requis pour bastir maison champestre, preveoir les changements et diversitez desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques QUINET (1918-1992)Jacques QUINET (1918-1992) Table console Métal, pierre?75 x 151 x 71 cm. Circa 1960 Console table?Painted metal, stone 29.53 x 59.45 x 27.95 in. Provenance :?- Aménagement des salles de conférencesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Pontoise, the Cte des Boeufs at the Hermitage$1
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMunch, Schiefler. Graphic Work 1907. With 2 original drypoints by Munch. One of 30 copies.$5,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000