Sold2023Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on CanvasGustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame with attached nameplate and retaining Hanzel Galleries, Chicago label verso ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gustave Jean Jacquet "Rosette" pastel on canvasGUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (French 1846-1909) Rosette Pastel on canvas 16 x 12 3/4 inches / 40.64 x 32.38 cm; Frame: 22 7/8 x 19 3/8 inches Signed lower right: G. Jacquet; titled, signed and dated verso: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846 - 1909) Oil on Board.8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Portrait. This lot is being offered on behalf of the N.Y. County Public Administrator from the estate of Hernani Ferreira (210201)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909)After Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909), "Pandora's Box", photogravure, published by George Barrie, Philadelphia, sheet 17 in. x 11 3/4 in., unframed; accompanied by After Henri Léopold L&See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (French, 1846-1909)Portrait of a young lady Oil on board Signed upper right H. 19 1/4" W. 16" Provenance: Hardy-Alan (19th C Parisian colour merchant) stamp verso; Staff's Gallery (Toronto)label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE JACQUET OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANELGUSTAVE JACQUET (FRENCH, 1846–1909), OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, C. 10 1/2" X 8 1/2" :Signed lower right. Portrait of young girl in a molded gesso frame. Frank Boos, Bloomfield Hills, MI label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Balthasar-Charles Larpenteur, Napoleon, o/cManner of Balthasar-Charles Larpenteur (French, 1783 - 1846), Portrait of Napoleon, oil on canvas, signed upper right. Dated 1815. Image: 25 3/4" x 21 1/2"; Frame: Very good condition. Relined. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Jean-Honore Fragonard Portrait of a Womanafter FRAGONARD, Jean-Honore, (French 1732-1806): Portrait of a woman, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 12.75" x 9.75", unframed. Condition: Craquelure, scattered inpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Serrier - Portraits (3)Lot 9 Jean-Pierre Serrier French (1934-1989) Portraits (3) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed each: 34 x 18 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Henri Zuber (French, 1844-1909)Jean Henri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) The Washerwomen, 1879 oil on canvas signed H. Zuber and dated (lower left) 17 5/8 x 24 7/8 inches (sight). Provenance: DeBruyne Fine Art, Naples, Florida PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Jean Marc Nattier (1685-1766 French)Attributed to Jean Marc Nattier (1685-1766 French) Portrait of Woman Oil on Canvas 30''x25.5'' Image. Inscribed on verso, ''This picture supposed to be on of the Latias Berkeley was given us in 1902 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Guyard (French 1917-2010) Oil on CanvasJean Guyard ( French 1917-2010 ) "Girl with Grapes" Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Right Large Rustic Frame 32.5" H 28.5" L 24" H 20" L Artwork is in Overall Good Condition Please look aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Circle of Jean Marc NattierCircle of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685-1766), Portrait of Marie Antoinette, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 34.5"h x 32"w, overall: 48"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10.75"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Louis David, Portrait of Pierre SeriziatAfter Jean Louis David(French, 1792-1868)Portrait of Pierre Seriziatoil on canvas42 x 31in (107 x 78.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Bersier Portrait of a Young GirlBersier, Jean Eugene (French, 1895-1978), portrait of a young girl, oil on canvas, signed twice, with Paul Fonet stencil on reverse, image measuring 18 by 13 inches, in a painted wood frame measuringSee Sold Price
2018After Jean-Marc Nattier, 19th Century PaintingNN-482 GN After Jean-Marc Nattier (French), 19th Century Painting, Portrait of a Lady, Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (ATTR).Oil on board. Portrait of a Woman. Inscribed verso. Christie's label affixed verso. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. Additional provenance:R. Strauss, Hamburg, Germany Christopher Wood, LondonSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500
6 days LeftJasper52Jean Savi-Léojac (1927-1989), French artist, surrealist landscape. Oil on canvas.$420
6 days LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Portrait of Man in Beret Cap Oil Painting on Canvas$420