Sold2022Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985 Wrought iron, leather, brassEngraved signature: "Sido et F. Thevenin pour Sawaya et Maroni"Branded monogram: "SFT"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Terres de Grand DeuArtist: Joan Miro Title: Terres de Grand Deu Year: 1956 Dimensions: 29 7/8in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: 137 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Maeght EditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuhlmann (DEU) Drafting TableGerman drafting table, designed and produced by Franz Kuhlmann KG. (Germany), adjustable restored table with large cement cylinder beneath used as a counter-balance, bottom pedal to lock in place, witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Esstisch—Deutschland, im Louis-XVI-StilLarge dining table in Louis XVI style—Germany Giltwood. 79 x 222 x 120 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit FischenGroßer Teller mit Fischen Alfredo Barbini, Murano, 70er Jahre Farbloses und leicht manganstichiges Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Mehrfarbiger Zwischenschichtdekor. Die gesamte Oberseite in feiner, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes-Benz Brochure Großer Mercedes from 1935Print number: 6721.D.I35, German, 26 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von HannoverGroßer Walzenkrug mit dem Wappen von Hannover Duingen, um 1700 Graues, braun engobiertes, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit aufgelegten Perlbordüren zwischen Rillenbändern. Zinndeckel mit kugeligem DrüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis''Großer Briefbeschwerer ''Anthemis'' Saint Louis, 1996 Dreidimensionaler Pilz aus weißen und grünen Stäben, darauf dicht gesetzte, fünfblättrige Blüten in Weiß, Hellblau und Kobaltblau mit zentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy and Boch (DEU), Serving SetVillery and Boch (Germany), porcelain serving set, includes plates, serving dishes, crocks, cups, etc., each featuring pink, blue, and violet flower design, marked Provenance: Property from a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Großer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: SilberGroßer Teller / Big Plate, Thailand Material: Silber (geprüft), getrieben und ziseliert, Dekor: im Spiegel Raubtierjagd, umlaufende Figurenszenerie (Jagd, Krieger etc.), Maße: D. 35 cm, Gewicht: 65See Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Barock-Tafelleuchter7-flg.; Bronze. Schmaler Balusterschaft auf geschwungenen Beinen aus gegenläufigen Voluten. Davon ausgehend sechs durchbrochen gearbeitete Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Saba (DEU) Stereo CabinetMid-century Saba (Germany) entertainment system, which featuring turntable and music tape reel, both stored beneath hinged doors, over pair of cabinet doors that open to stereo system over three draweSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Carved Mahogany Henri II Style Buffet a DeuFrench Carved Mahogany Henri II Style Buffet a Deux Corps, late 19th c., the stepped crown over two central mullioned beveled mirror doors, flanked by two curved spindled shelves on each side, on turnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Ladislav Oliva Sr., 1959 Farbloses Glas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen, poliert und säuregeätzt. Signiert und datiert: Oliva 1959 (in Diamantriß). D. 40,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, Czech GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paulaner Brewery (DEU) SignHanging iron advertisement sign forPaulaner Brewery (Germany), established in 1634 in Munich, currently ranked within the top six of Germany's best-selling beers, featuring scroll and leaf motifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Teller mit MilitärszeneGroßer Teller mit Militärszene Ende 20. Jh. Porzellan. Im Spiegel in polychromer Aufglasurbemalung ausgeführte Darstellung. Auf der leicht ansteigenden Fahne Doppelkopfadler und Trophäen auf GoldfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Porcelain Chateau D'Eu Plates & BowlsAntique Sevres from the Chateau D'Eu service, comprising soup bowl (hairlines), (3) luncheon plates, and a Dore a Sevres soup bowl. Largest 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Großer ovaler Vintage-Teppich aus den 1970er JahrenWolle, getuftet. Monochromer apfelgrüner Fond. Offen gestaltete Rahmung aus schmalen Streifen in Orange und Violett. 331 cm x 251 cm. A large Vintage carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Josef Svarc Farbloses Glas, beidseitig mit Tiefschliff. Teils matt belassene und polierte Schnitzstrukturen. In Diamantriß signiert: Svarc. D. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von CarlGroßer Sektkühler mit ornamentalen Auflagen von Carl Deffner. Esslingen, um 1900. Kupfer, brüniert und patiniert. Höhe 24,7 cm, Durchmesser 22 cm. Unterseitig gemarkt "CED" mit gekreuzten HellebarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dona Groer Woven Tapestry FloralGroer, Dona (American/Pittsburgh, 20th century), Woven Tapestry, yarn, signed on reverse, 44.5 x 48 inches, integral hanging rod at top of reverse. Groer was a Pittsburgh-based painter and weaver whoSee Sold Price
Sold2019official programme "Großer Preis von Deutschland 1931",official programme "Großer Preis von Deutschland 1931", Nürburgring (the Nürburg-Ring booklet 4 July 1931), good condition German Description Offizielles Programm "Großer Preis von Deutschland 193See Sold Price