Sold2019Kleine Hevajra-FigurBronze, vergoldet. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajra und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 15 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Große Hevajra-FigurBronze. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajrja und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 45 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE HEVAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Hevajra Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
2016Figur84 Figur Mumuye, Nigeria H 180 cm. Provenienz: - oesterreichische Privatsammlung. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: -Duchâteau, Armand (1997). Afrika Ethno-Kunst. Klagenfurt, BergbauSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HEVAJRA BUDDHA THANGKA.Hevajra Buddha Thangka. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished.See Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF HEVAJRA WITH NAIRATMYAHis principal hands embracing Nairatmya and his remaining arms radiating, clad in a dhoti, coiled snakes, a tiger skin about his waist, their heads surmounted by foiliate tiaras, with red pigment remaSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEVAJRAbronze, Tibet, 18th century, H: 12,5 cm Hevajra in two-armed 'Heruka' form, with his right hand wielding a vajra , and in his left a khatvanga , which symbolizes his consort. The sculpture encapsulateSee Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A BRONZE RITUAL CONCH SHELL WITH A DANCING FIGURE OF HEVAJRA, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€300(1 bid)
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A BRONZE RITUAL CONCH SHELL WITH A FIGURE OF HEVAJRA WITH YOGINIS, ANGKOR PERIOD, BAYON STYLE€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000