Sold2023Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer",Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen "Lucifer", Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen Nr. 642Greppert & Kelch, Rennwagen Nr. 642, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW defekt, LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015Greppert & Kelch, RennwagenGrepper & Kelch, Racing Car, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, paint d., rust d., driver original ?, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky ReiterGreppert & Kelch, Trabergespann Sulky Reiter, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 154, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf EinradGreppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf Einrad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 148, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Ice Cream ManGreppert & Kelch, Ice Cream Man, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 145, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016G&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler TinG&K Greppert & Kelch German Motorcycle 3 Wheeler Tin Toy. Rare and early cycle toy with sidecar. Measures 6 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Motorrad DreiradfahrerGreppert & Kelch, Motorrad Dreiradfahrer, Germany VK, 16 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 156, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552Greppert & Kelch, Fahrzeug No 552, Germany VK, 13 cm, Blech, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Limousine mit 3 Blechkoffern (Bing)Greppert + Kelch, Sedan Car with 3 Sheet-Metal Cases (Bing), Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Mann mit KarrenGreppert + Kelch, Man with Cart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Straussengespann JackieGreppert & Kelch, Straussengespann Jackie, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 151, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Gespann mit GeissbockGreppert & Kelch, Gespann mit Geissbock, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 162, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Greppert + Kelch, CabrioletGreppert + Kelch, Convertible, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, EselskarrenGreppert & Kelch, Eselskarren, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 163, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, TourenwagenGreppert & Kelch, Tourenwagen, Germany VK, 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 166, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Dreirad Auto Ruck Ruck ClownGreppert & Kelch, Dreirad Auto Ruck Ruck Clown, Germany VK, 14 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 139, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Greppert & Kelch Mechanical Tin Litho RoadsterThis is a Greppert and Kelch wind up tin toy with woman driver. Lithograph on the car is not vibrant, but there is little scratching or wear. Toy has a permanent key. Condition (Very Good). Size 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, SchokoladenautomatGreppert & Kelch, Schokoladenautomat, Germany VK, 24,5 cm, Blech, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 207, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Greppert & Kelch, Damen Dogcart No 500Greppert & Kelch, Ladies dogcart No 500, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Greppert & Kelch, 2 Bay Garage & Wind-up CarsGerman. 1920s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "Gundka G &K Made in Germany" on cars. 4 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 8". Cars are mechanically functioning. Red car exhibits minor fade. Garage and cars exhibit very minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greppert & Kelch, SchweinereiterGreppert & Kelch, Schweinereiter, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2019Greppert & Kelch, Clown AutoGreppert & Kelch, Clown Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, RennautoGreppert & Kelch, Rennauto, Germany VK, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 180, Z 1-See Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 21 advertising posters Porsche model history, among it: "Rennwagen 1953-1980",€150
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Rennwagen mit Gasturbinenantrieb", patent No. 167472, method€1,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, small tin boat, ducks, racing car, small items, mostly good condition, clock€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmostly MÄRKLIN racing car, mostly zinc plague, partially over painted, used condition, 8 items€20
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Störungsbremse für Fahrzeuge, insbesondere€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDISTLER Distler tin model Auto Union racing car, good condition German Description DISTLER€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCALEXTRIC 2 pieces, racing car, Austin Haley, used, wasn't technical checked German€20
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Kühleinrichtung für Kraftwagen Auto Union€1,000
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "Imola Interserie '73", "Sieg 1000km Monza '83",€80(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - Mercedes Benz Formel-Rennwagen W125 (1937) - Offset Lithograph 22.75" x 19"$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Ferrari Mythos Maranello" by Dennis Adler, "Ferrari€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES original B/W photo Louis Wagner in a Mercedes racing car GP France 1914, 16x22.5cm German€100
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUTO UNION original patent specification "Windschlüpfige Verkleidung für Kraftfahrzeuge€500
2 days LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - Mercedes-Benz Formel-Rennwagen W125 - Offset Lithograph 23" x 19"$20
2 days LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - Mercedes-Benz Formel-I-Rennwagen W196 R Stromlinie (1954) - Offset Lithograph 23" x$20
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONlithography Louis Chiron in an Alfa Romeo P3 racing car (Scuderia Ferrari), draft Rob Roy 48x64.5cm€200
711 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHONDA original patent specification "Honda RA272" Formula 1 racing car, patent No. 3373833, "Compact€300
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1953, original poster "Rychlosni Okruh Automobilovy 1953", draft Petrman, presentation of two Tatra€800
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONWALTER GOTSCHKE mixed lot of 8 watercolor sketches, among it representations of racing cars, BMW€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo / factory photo of the Ferrari 350 Can-Am racing car in€300
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBARDY '50s, original oil painting on canvas "Grand Prix Monaco", left below signed "Bardy", with€2,500