Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, AFTER NIKIFOROVICHHUGE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, AFTER NIKIFOROVICH MAKSIM VOROBIEV (RUSSIAN 1787 - 1855), ST. ISAAC'S CATHEDRAL AND MONUMENT TO TSAR PETER THE GREAT, ST. PETERSBURG, SIGNED AND DATED 1882 LOWER RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899-1971) Russian - FrenchVladimir ANTIHOVITCH (1899 St. Petersburg - 1971 Paris) ; The Bronze Horseman - a monument to Peter the Great in St. Petersburg ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 50 cm (24 x 19 2/3 in.) ; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCHPETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCH Peter Nixon (English 1956-), St. Petersburg Church, Oil on Canvas 34 x 18” COA & Appraisal. Appraisal for $11,300.00.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURG CHURCHPETER NIXON ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING OF ST. PETERSBURSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian enameled 18K yellow gold snuff boxCirca 1800, St. Petersburg Stamped for Peter Theremin, further stamped for assayer Aleksandr Ilbich Yashinov The rounded rectangular box topped with a panel depicting an allegory of Peace bringing bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH COLORED LITHOGRAPH A VIEW OF ST. PETERSBURG, 18 C.Michel Francois Damame-Demartrais, original hand-colored aquatint and etching "View of the Peter and Paul fortress in St. Petersburg in winter," 1796-1801. Matted and framed. Note: Michel Francois DamSee Sold Price
Sold2022ST. PETERSBURG PORTRAIT TAPESTRY PANELA rare portrait by the Imperial Tapestry Manufactory in St. Petersburg, originally founded by Peter the Great in 1716. The tapestry is woven in wool and silk and depicts a young woman in classical dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKOLAI EFIMOV: VIEWS OF ST. PETERSBURG [TWO WORKS]Nikolai Ivanovich Efimov (Russian, b. 1951): "The Admiralty Building, St. Petersburg" and "View of St. Peter & St. Paul Cathedral" a pair of oil on panel paintings. Each signed and dated 1992 (lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/P, Portrait, Peter The Great, 1849Description: Oil on panel portrait of Peter the Great on horseback with a merchant brig and St. Petersburg as a backdrop. Closely following the format of the statue erected in St. Petersburg, this worSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faberge The Imperial Peter the Great EggIt was Easter 1903 and Tsar Nicholas' gift to the Tsarina Alexandra was this lavish rococo celebration of Peter the Great, who founded the City of St. Petersburg 200 years before, and of Tsar NicholasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Peter Max mixed media paintingIconic and emblematic STATUE OF LIBERTY original Peter Max mixed media oil painting. from a fine ST. PETERSBURG ESTATEpresented in a nice gallery FRAME.SOME WARE TO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE 1843 RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAI SVERCHKOVNikolai Yegorovich Sverchkov, Russian, 1817 to 1898, watercolor and pencil on paper drawing a horse drawn carriage moving through St. Petersburg. Signed and dated 1843. Nikolai Sverchkov was a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei HasenZwei Hasen gestempelt St. Petersburg Silber, gegossen und graviert. Vollplastisch in Form von Hasen gearbeitet. Auf der Unterseite pseudo-russische Marken. L. 4,2 / 6,3 cm, 129 g Two silver hares. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer ausLouis Vuitton, Thermos-Koffer Wohl um 1980. Koffer aus Monogram Canvas. Tragegriff. Verschluss mit Schlüssel. Innen: zwei Thermosflaschen (eine Flasche von Thermid und die andere von Thermos-Peters).See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
May 09Tiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
6 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumBarbara Donnelly (1933-2022) Morning Light, St. Peter's Landing$100