Sold2021Glattfelder, Hans Joerg (1939 Zurich)Delfter Kreuz, 1992. Color silkscreen on paper. Signed and dated 1992 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 23/100. Sheet size 59.2 x 59.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS JORG GLATTFELDER, UntitledHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (1939) Untitled 1970 Silkscreen, es. 38/45 64,5 x 64,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS JORG GLATTFELDER, UntitledHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (1939) Untitled 1974 Silkscreen, ed. 3/100, Edizioni Litoarte, Bergamo (blindstamp) 80 x 55 cm Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS JORG GLATTFELDER (Swiss/French b. 1939) AHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (Swiss/French b. 1939) A CONSTRUCTIVIST SCULPTURE, "Pyr - 70," 1967, acrylic on polystyrene, verso titled, dated and signed, "Pyr - 70...1969...Hans J. Glattfelder," and partialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel.Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel. 1967. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 13x18,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt wurde vollständig zwischen PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Medal Collection [136301]Lot of eight medals from various European countries. 1914 Belgian medal; Netherlands token; Italy war medal; Rome medal; Buonoparte Italy medal; 1880 Belgium independence medal; 1939 Zurich; 1954 SwisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zaire 1938/39229 Zaire 1938/39 Zaire 1938/39 : photographic documents on the arts of the Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe and Kuba Fotodokumente zur Kunst bei den Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe und Kuba Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold aus West AfrikaGold aus West Afrika Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum für Völkerkunde (1975) ISBN: none German text 68 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 22 cm 240 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5 Farbserigraphien (vollständig), 1974, Auflagenummer 51/250, jeweils unten rechts handsigniert und datSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Receptacle - D. R. Congo, Songefired clay, red coating, of bulbous form with a short neck and grooved decor, slightly dam., minor missing parts (bottom) H: 19,5 cm, H: 7,7 inch Provenance: Hans Wolf, Zurich, Switzerland Karl-LudwigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (12.04.2019See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS FEURER - Kenzo, 1983Artist: Hans Feurer Title: Kenzo, 1983 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 6.9x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hans Feurer (1939) is a Swiss fashiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und AltamerikaKeramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans Wolf, Zürich Céramique de l'Afrique noire etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika81 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans WolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornament und Plastik fremder VölkerOrnament und Plastik fremder Völker Drost, Prof. Dr. Hans Damm Zürich: Aurora-Verlag (1964) ISBN: none German text 142 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cm 932 g CHF 50 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen der Sammlung HirschmannGriechische Vasen der Sammlung Hirschmann Hansjörg Bloesch (1982). Zürich, Hans Rohr. ISBN: 3-85865-070-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun. Kunst der KönigeKamerun. Kunst der Könige Homberger, Lorenz / Geary, Christraud M. / Koloss, Hans-Joachim Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-36-8 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum RietSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper521555 SURGERY ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL WORK antique FOILO vellum 16 Cent. GESSNER ED.$1,200
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 32-parts Books from the 60s-2000s€70
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAudi About Audi and Auto Union from the 60s-90s€80
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000
May 26Hans AuctionBeige glazed plain straight wall pen holder made in the Kangxi period of the Qing Dynasty£600