Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Dans La Nature. AngurArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Dans La Nature. Angur Edition: 174/350 Date: 1949 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 15 1/2 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2019La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs…[History of Women] , Perrier, Edmond. La Femme dans La Nature, dans les Moeurs, dans la Legende..., Paris, Maison Bong, 1910, 4 vols., full gilt-tooled leather, octavo . Provenance: Williamson-LeBlancSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINGRAS, Gilles Emmanuel (1932-2002), Sur le chemin deGINGRAS, Gilles Emmanuel (1932-2002),  Sur le chemin de st Marc, Oil on canvas, 24x30cm - 9.5x12"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VOL. C. FLAMMARION, 1883, 19TH & 35TH ED.(2) volumes by Camille Flammarion including Dieu dans la Nature, 19th edition, pub. Paris, 1883; La Pluralite des Mondes Habites, 35th edition, pub. Paris, C. Marpon et E. Flammarion, c. 1833. PartialSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILLES GINGRAS 'FIGURE w DOG' OIL ON CANVASGilles Emmanuel Gingras (Canadian, 1932-2002) oil painting on canvas depicting a figure with umbrella and dog. Signed lower right and dated 1973. Signed again and titled to verso. Measures 15 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GILLES GINGRAS 'FIGURE w DOG' OIL ON CANVASGilles Emmanuel Gingras (Canadian, 1932-2002) oil painting on canvas depicting a figure with umbrella and dog. Signed lower right and dated 1973. Signed again and titled to verso. Measures 15 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment philosophy. DELISLE DE SALES. De la philosophie de la nature.DELISLE DE SALES, J.B.C. De la philosophie de la nature ou traité de morale pour le genre humain tiré de la philosophie et fondé sur la natureLondres et se trouve dans la plûpart dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard, Philippe - À l'école de la nature ;Richard, Philippe (1947-) À l'école de la nature ; L'évasion... un refuge Description (FR): Lot de deux photolithographies sur papier, signées dans la plaque Ph. Richard DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905), La Nature seLouis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) La Nature se dévoilant à la Science (Nature Unveiling Herself Before Science), circa 1900 Bronze, gold patina, signed in cast "E. Barrias" and "Susse Fes. EdSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Un Bien Aller dans la Foret du Tronçais. Oil on canvas. 810x1015 mm; 31x40 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Provenance: Sold Christie's, New York, November 1, 1999See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile L. Picault, Reveil De La Nature Bronze(French, 1833-1915). Nymph and winged wood sprite, titled in scroll on base, signed "E.Picault," and marked in script on edge ,"Boyer Fres.a Paris," mounted on gilt bronze base, 34 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022CELSO LAGAR Ciudad Rodrigo (1891) / Seville (1966) "Forains dans la grève", 1951Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. . 29 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)La route dans la JourraineConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La route dans la Jourraine oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower left) 24 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1500 Provenance: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017József MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt HuileJózsef MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (1926-1998)VERNER PANTON (1926-1998) Tapis en laine à décor cinétique géométrique noir et blanc. Signature dans la trame en bas à gauche. (Taches) 349 x 354 CM A wool carpet, whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL DYF (FRANCE 1899-1985) PORTRAIT OIL/CANVASMarcel Dyf (FRENCH, 1899 - 1985) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a young beauty in dress holding flowers titled "Danseuse Dans La Coulisse" or "Dancer In The Backstage". Signed "Dyf"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pfeiffer Art Nouveau Woman Metal LampPfeiffer Art Nouveau Woman Metal Lamp, "La Nature Se Devoilance" approx. 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Color Lithograph Femme Oiseau Tourmente Hand Signed And Numbered ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Femme et Oiseau dans la TourmenteMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesEmmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) D'ore Bronze Sculpture, "La St. Hubert", H 25.5" W 7" L 13"$1,300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10
4 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryHenri Matisse (After): Nature Morte au Magnolia, 1950 Hand-signed (E'stamps Portfolio)$3,000