Sold2022German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Street Scene Watercolor20th century watercolor on paper, untitled, street scene. Signed illegible and dated 1972. Sight- 25.5 x 20.25, Frame- 43 x 36.75.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Tony TorrilhonTony Torrilhon (German, b. 1931), European Street Scene, 1957, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
2021MAX FRITZ, WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMAX FRITZ (GERMAN, 1849-1930) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 16", W 11.5", "ZIEHBRUCKE IN VOLENDAM" A watercolor on paper titled "Ziehbrucke In Volendam" by Max Fritz. Depicting a German street scene. Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2020URSULA WHITE (20th c, American) German Street SceneWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in. (sight), 22 3/4 x 16 3/4 in . (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Handwerck Genre SceneEduard Handwerck (German 1824-1883), circa 1860, a fine signed watercolor depicting daily life in the streets with children playing and people with their horses, very good condition, 12.5" x 19.5", 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Street Scene, Watercolor and OilStreet scene, watercolor and oil on artist board, in the style of Whistler, signed "F. Coburn," 18" h x 14" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from MarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE STREET SCENE WATERCOLOREmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2 x 6 3/4" (sight) and 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH NEWMAN (New York, 1890-1979), Rockport street scene., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight.JOSEPH NEWMANNew York, 1890-1979Rockport street scene. Signed lower right "J. Newman".Watercolor on paper, 14" x 19" sight. Framed 21" x 26". Dimensions: Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor PaintingOtto Friedrich Street Scene Watercolor Painting. Watercolor painting depicting a European street scene signed OF on front and Otto Friedrich on back. Dated 1897. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Fritz St. Augustine Street Scene WatercolorFRITZ, Emmett, (American, 1917-1995): St. Augustine street scene, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 21" x 25". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene WatercolorJ.A. Murillo, Village Street Scene Watercolor, sight: 18 x 14.5", frame: 20 x 16.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023City Street Scene, WatercolorA street scene of children on a swing between buildings. Possibly New York City. Watercolor on paper. Sight 15 1/2" x 10 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20201928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting1928 Signed Italian Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right but cannot make it out 26 1/2 x 28, Image: 17 1/2 x 19 Shipping in continental US $45.00 If shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES ROUAULT STREET SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED GEORGES ROUAULT. STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR. 16" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 24" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Agnes C. Way European Street Scene Watercolor 1895Way, Agnes C. (American/Western, PA, 1842-1943), European Street Scene, 1895, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 9.75 x 7 inches, floated in a wood frame 14 x 11 inches. Way wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy de NEYRAC: French Street Scene - WatercolorGuy de Neyrac (French, 1900-1950) watercolor French street scene of a busy street; signed lower right. [Sight: 18" H x 23" W; Frame: 27" H x 32" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLORJORGE MARTINEZ "MEXICAN STREET SCENE" WATERCOLOR Height: 24 in. by Width: 30See Sold Price
Sold20191920s French Street Scene Watercolor1920s French street scene watercolor, signed and dated in the lower left, 12 by 19 inches, in a gold leaf frame measuring 20 by 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938Modernist Street Scene Watercolor dated 1938. Size to the mat 10 1/2” x 14”See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene WatercolorGiuseppe Passera Switzerland Street Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 19 1/2 x 25, Image: 13 x 17 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersJoseph William Milliken (British, 1865-1945), a Breton street scene with market stalls and women,£40
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPARISIAN STREET SCENE BY CHARLES COBELLE (CT/FRANCE, 1902-1998)$100
May 26White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, A Scene From Pina Bausch'S Ballet Die Keuschheitslegende, Wuppertal, 1983$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White and The Seven Drawfs, 'Off to work', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80