Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEPHANE WROBEL, PARIS STREET SCENE, WATERCOLORStephane Wrobel (1927-2007, French). Watercolor depicts Paris street scene. Signed ll. Framed. The painting measures Approx. 13 1/2 X 17 1/2 in. The frame measures 21 X 26 1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, SignedGUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, Signed. size: 19 x 24, 29.75 x 34.75 outside frame. ASKart: Guy De Neyrac (1900 - 1950) was active/lived in France. Guy Neyrac is known for PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (France, 1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/Ink. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/ink. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C STREET SCENE & WATERCOLOR STREET SCENEMORELLI ? OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE , SIGNED MORELLI ? / PARIS STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR - 17" x 23" & 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Paris Street Scenes - W/CPair of Paris street scenes, watercolors, signed illegibly. [Art: 12 x 15 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper,Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper, initialed indistinctly and dated lower left, with an indistinct Spanish inscription, signed "Rosas" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Watercolor And Ink "Paris Street Scene"Title: Paris Street Scene Medium: Watercolor/Ink on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 25" x 33" Frame Size: 27 1/5" x 35 1/2" Age: 1970s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Vintage French Impressionist Watercolor "ParisTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 6" x 6" Frame Size: 10" x 10" Age: 1960s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. H. Lambert, "Paris Street Scenes," 1999, threeJ. H. Lambert, "Paris Street Scenes," 1999, three watercolors, each signed dated and placed lower margin, presented in silvered frames with linen mats, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 8 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Du Port Watercolor, Paris Street SceneJean Du Port (French, XX-XXI) watercolor of a Paris street scene, the cupolas of the Basilique du Sacre-Coeur on the horizon, pencil-signed lower right corner "Jean Du Port ." Image: 10.25" H x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE STREET SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -SIGNED AND DATED 1965 -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE EIFFEL TOWER SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TO EDGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SIGNED WATERCOLOR; PARIS STREET SCENETitled "Paris. Place du Tertre" lower left, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.5" ; (Sight) H 9" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting and mat appearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 9 Unframed Works on PaperThe lot to include an engraving of a Winter landscape signed "M.Pollack, a watercolor paris street scene, an acrylic on paper of sailboats, a Paris watercolor signed "Whittingham", a watercolor depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedee Prevost & Eugene Veder WatercolorsAmedee Prevost & Eugene Veder Watercolors Amedee Prevost (20th Century, French). Two Original Paris Scenes Watercolors. Eugene Veder (1876-1936). Hand Signed Town Scene Color Etching. Measure 14 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)VINCENT (VINCENZO) BLATTER(Italian 1843-1913)A Pair of Street Scenes - Paris?WatercolorsOne signed lower right "V. Blatter" and the other unsigned8.25 inches x 10.5 inches (21 x 26.7 cm) and 10.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned French Impressionist Watercolor of Paris Street SceneUnsigned French Impressionist Watercolor of Paris Street Scene. In very good condition. Unsigned and artist unknown but very well executed. Sight size is 10.5” by 15.5”.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsVanguard Studios Stuart MCM Paris Street Scene Very Large Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Prof Antonio DeVity Paris Street Scene Italian Post Impressionist Italia Studio Stamp$100
May 18Maywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911$325(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNestor Hippolyte Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16-2012), "Royal Street Scene by the Court of Two$250