Sold20221697 Georges de La Feuillade Death AnnouncementColonial America 1697 Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de La Feuillade Archbishop of Embrun & Bishop of Metz, France 1697-Dated, Typeset Printed Death Announcement of Georges d'Aubusson de LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorny - Elements de la matiere 1974 Hand-signedOriginal etching (carborundum) in color on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right. Edition size of 50 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 19 x 18.5 cm / 7.5 x 7.3 in. + Size of the image: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de La TourGeorges de La Tour ORANGERIE DES TUILERIES 1972. Paris: Editions des Musées Nationaux. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018ART CANADA QUEBEC – catalogues/monographies –MILLAR, Joyce. - The Sculptor’ Society of Canada : the first fifty years 1928-1978, Thèse. Montréal, Concordia, 1992. Toile. - +Etats de la matière / States of materiality. PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Maitres De L'Affiche Georges De Feure La LectureLes Maitres De L'Affiche Lithograph with embossed stamp. Titled: La Lecture by artist: Georges De Feure . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning and tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching SignedGeorges Dufrenoy Ile de la Cite Etching Signed. This etching printed in bistre by Georges Dufrenoy titled "Ile de la Cite" is signed and numbered 28/500 by the artist. Professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War One Poster Lot.Two Posters includes Georges Redon L'Oeuvre de la Permission du Poilu 31" x 45" and Pour La France Versez Votre Or. 31" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litograph - rare edition5 / 100 - Collection Couleurs des Maitres Publiée sous la direction de George Besson et Imprimée par Braun & Cie. France.Dimensions: 29 x 23 (área lithogravure/centimeters) Framed whit foan board.See Sold Price
Sold20221814 LOUIS XVIII APPOINTMENTDuring the Restoration for George Eugene Vicointe, Maynier de la Salle, former officer, as Chevalier in the Order of Saint-Louis. Signed by Louis XVIII. 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Condition: Good, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books: Etchers and Etching, by Joseph Pennell, 1941. Together with Histoire de la Gravure by GeorgesBooks: Etchers and Etching, by Joseph Pennell, 1941. Together with Histoire de la Gravure by Georges Duplessis. Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1880 (2)See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rare$1,100
16 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie$190
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
577 Lots AwayTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1