Sold2023Man Ray - Primat De La Matiere Sur La Pensee, 1929MAN RAY (1890-1976) Primat De La Matiere Sur La Pensee, 1929 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/2" Man Ray was an American avant-garde artist and leading figure in the Dada and Surrealist movements. A pioneSee Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la18th Century Hardcover Medical Books "Precis de la Matiere Medicale, Contentant ce quil Importe de Savoir sur la Nature, les Proprietes & Les Doses des Medicaments, Tant Simples Qu'officinaux; avec unSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, Portrait de la Princesse Paley (Solarization)Artist: Man Ray Title: Portrait de la Princesse Paley (Solarization) Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1938, France Dimensions: 8.8x11.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 1913 Fabrique Automobile Belge PosterMarguerite Gamy, lithograph signed in plate "Gamy" 1913 copyright Paris. Titled "Sur la Route de Namur" and depicting 2 men and a lady in a car racing on a rural road. Hand colored and housed in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la FemmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title:Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 9 X 7.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was bSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la FemmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title:Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 11 x 8.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Les Visages de la femmeArtist: MAN RAY Print Title: Les Visages de la Femme Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx: 11.25 x 8.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky,See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray - Untitled from Les Demeures d HypnosArtist: Man Ray Title: Untitled from Les Demeures d Hypnos Year: 1976 Dimensions: 19 1/2in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 99 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAN RAY (EMMANUEL RADNITZKY, AMERICAN, 1890-1976), AMAN RAY (EMMANUEL RADNITZKY, AMERICAN, 1890-1976), A PRINT, "POST COLUMBIAN OBJECT," 1953, Signed in pencil L/L, color lithograph on Marias wove paper, printed by Guilde de la Gravure, Geneva (stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Man Ray, limited edition portfolio, 1931Man Ray, limited edition portfolio, 1931, Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Electricite", number 473 of 500 copies commissioned by La Compagnie Parisienee de Distribution d'Electricite. None of the photSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bunch of grapes Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après ShoeYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Shoe Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après)Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Pumpkin Red Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bouquet de fleurs Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Butterfly Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521680 MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED w/ 1478 woodcuts antique by Mattioli FOLIO rare$1,100
2 days LeftJasper521763 NATURAL SCIENCE 9 volumes antique ASTRONOMY BOTANY NAVY FISHING 212 PLATES$850
2 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsis Kischka: Quai Sur La Loire 1950s Oil/Canvas 64x51 in.$1,000
BonhamsPAUL EMMANUEL PERAIRE (French, 1829-1893) Au Bord de la Seine (framed 69.0 x 102.5 x 10.0 cm (27...$130
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)