Sold2024George BARBIER (1882 - 1932) FrenchRoses dans la nuit, 1914, Plate VIII from "Modes et Manières d'Aujourd'hui", original hand-painted pochoir (stencil) print, 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches, signed in black ink in plate, lower right. GeorgeSee Sold Price
SoldPOCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail e...POCHOIR FASHION ILLUSTRATIONS. IRIBE, PAUL; GEORGE BARBIER and GEORGES LEPAPE. L'éventail et la Fourrure chez Paquin. Paris: Paquin for Maquet, 1911. Folio (483 x 344 mm). 7 pochoir plates, 4 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine striped brocaded silk robe à la Française,A fine striped brocaded silk robe à la Française, 1770s, of blue and white striped, figured and rose-sprigged satin, the open robe with 'sack-back', engageants, pleated and ruffled robings edged inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly, (French, 1918-2008), Grecque à la robe maMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Grecque à la robe manné, 2002 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 1/4 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024RENE GRUAU FRENCH/ITALIAN/AMERICAN 1909-2004La Rose de Bagatell, lithograph 34.5 x 46 in (87.6 x 116.8 cm) signed lower right , From an Edtion of 300See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Mazilu, La Tentation (The Temptation)Georges Mazilu(b. 1951)La Tentation (The Temptation)acrylic on linensigned lower right: Maziluinscribed verso: George Mazilu / La tentation25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.14 x 52.71 cm.), Frame: 33 x 28 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Chann, RosesGeorge Chann Roses 1976oil on canvas 24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Geo.Chann'. Titled, dated and inscribed to verso 'To: N. Davidson Roses 1976'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre$130
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi Club Elu 7 Grande divano ad elementi componibili 'Manhattan', Svizzera 1980€7,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
BonhamsA 'Miniskirt proposal for the T5' Ferrari, annotated by Enzo Ferrari to Ferrari designer Mauro F...£1,800(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, Busto di donna, Scultura in bronzo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000