Sold2023Genevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la FlambeGenevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la Flambe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper. 15 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. French and German LiteratureFrench and German Literature Small 18th-century French leather bindings. - Noel Regnault. Logique en forme d'entretiens ou l'art de trouver la verite. Paris: 1742. 12mo. Contemporary calf, spine gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frigate Tropicbird Flying fish Albacore Bonito Dorado Tuna Waterspout 1746CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Chasse des Poissons volants 1. le frigot ou la queue fourchue 2. Le queue de paille 3. L'Alcatras 4. Le Poisson volant 5. L'Albicoras 6. la Bonite au sud de la Ligne 7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible)Marc Chagall Creation de l'Homme (from La Bible) 1931-1939etching with hand-coloring on Arches image: 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) sheet: 14.625 h × 11.625 w in (37 × 30 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold20191785-1789 70 VOLUMES KEHL VOLTAIRE 18 Cent DECORATIVEOEUVRES COMPLETES DE VOLTAIRE [Kehl]: de l'imprimerie de la Société littéraire-typographique, 1785-1789. In seventy volumes. 8vo. With 3 engraved portraits, including the frontispiece portrait in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO AQUATINT ON PAPER 64/300 "INTERIOR"PABLO PICASSO AQUATINT ON PAPER 64/300 "INTERIOR" 1959 LA FENETRE DE L'ARELIER A LA CALIFORNIE PURCHASED IN 1969, COPY OF ORIGINAL INVOICE INCLUDED IN SALE Height: 28.75 in. by Width: 23.25 in. by DepSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED LTD. ED. COLOR AQUATINT, C. 1959Title: "La fenetre de l'atelier a la Californie." Signed and numbered in red pen. Signature extensively faded, as in other known examples. Printed by Crommelynck. Numbered 117/300. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions"La belle Espagnole, - ou - la doublure de Madame Tallien" by James Gillray c. 1786$5(1 bid)
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
2 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400