Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   MathematicalGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   Mathematical Discourses Concerning Two New Sciences relating to Mechanicks and Local Motion. London: Samuel Baker, 1734.   4to (254 x 196 mm). Engraved table,See Sold Price
Sold2016Galilei, Opere divise in quattro tomiGalilei Galileo, Opere [...] divise in quattro tomi, in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Tomo primo (-quarto). In Padova: Nella Stamperia del Seminario, appresso Gio: Manfrè,See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Dov Old Master Painting Of Galileo GalileiOil painting on wood panel. Appears to be signed "Gov." 23 1/4 x 18 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (Panel).See Sold Price
Sold2021Omas Galileo Galilei limited edition fountain penOmas Galileo Galilei limited edition fountain pen, numbered 1382 of 4692 pieces produced, having an 18KT (.750) gold nib, a marbled body resting in a fitted acrylic hinged presentation box, with brochSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature printing of a letter by Galileo GalileiHeading: Author: Galilei, Galileo Title: Galileo a Madama Cristina di Lorena (1615) - former record holder for the smallest book in the world Place Published: Padua Publisher:Tipogr. Salmin DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OMAS GALILEO GALILEI 18K GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA vintage Galileo Galilei fountain pen produced by Omas. The model is a faceted paragon in wild celluloid. The contrast between black and white is replicated in the cap bands. The Greek key-patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT OF GALILEO GALILEI COPY OF SUSTERMANS (XIX)Oil on canvas, framed. Copy of Justus Sustermans painting. Portrait of Galileo Galilei, extremely well executed. 24 inches (h)x 19 inches (w) only CANVASPlease do not hesitate to contact me: danyantiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David DAngers Galileo Galilei bronze bustSigned David DAngers Galileo Galilei bronze bust with a marble base. 7 5/8 x 6 5/8 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2023Omas Limited Edition Fountain Pen, Galileo Galilei 650th AnniversaryOmas Galileo Galilei 650th Anniversary fountain pen, Limited edition. Size: 5.55" (14.1 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 3654/4692. Excellent condition with certificates, in original display casSee Sold Price
Sold20211832 1st ed Life of Galileo Galilei Astronomy Science1832 1st ed Life of Galileo Galilei Astronomy Science Optics English Bethune “I have never met a man so ignorant that I couldn't learn something from him.” ― Galileo Galilei Few names are asSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAS Galileo Galilei Ballpoint, Ltd to 150Heading: Author: OMAS Title: Galileo Galilei Limited Edition Ballpoint Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Faceted black & cream marbled acrylic body,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Paul V Letter SignedBorn Camillo Borghese in Rome in 1550, Paul V reigned as pope from 1605 until his death in 1621. He financed the completion of St. Peter's Basilica, and in 1611 he honored Galileo Galilei as a memSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore A. Gantz (American, Ohio, 20th Century)Theodore A. Gantz (American, Ohio, 20th Century) Four Works: Busts of Renaissance Figures terra cotta comprising Baldassare Castiglione, Galileo Galilei, Marsilio Ficino, and Cosimo de Medici each witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Notizie istoriche e critiche..Archimede[ARCHIMEDES] MAZZUCHELLI, Gian Maria. Notizie istoriche e critiche intorno alla vita, alle invenzioni, ed agli scritti di Archimede Siracusano. Brescia, Gian-Maria Rizzardi, 1737 In-4to, mm. 290x220;See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI SCULTURE IN PIETRA SAPONARIA DI CANI DI FO,ciascuna rappresenta un Cane di Fo accovacciato, con lunghi nastri intorno e una palla broccata, circondato da cuccioli che giocano, i manti scolpiti in riccioli- piccolo pezzo mancante tra i due cuccSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politica…Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della città e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Base per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato eBase per tavolo in legno intagliato, laccato e dorato raffigurante due putti intorno ad un tronco su base a roccaille che sorreggono un piano in cristallo, Genova sec.XIX base cm. 98x85 h. 78, piano cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) ForestiereVenice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) Forestiere Illuminato intorno le cose piu' rare e curiose, antiche, e moderne, della Citta di Venezia, first edition, engraved frontispiece with the arms of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione Bulgari, sei spargispezie in argento,realizzate intorno all'anno1860 Notes: incisi e sbalzati. Diametro cm. 4.5. Gr. 303Six silver spice spreader by Bulgari, year 1860. cm 4.5 diameter. 303 gr.See Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
301 Lots AwayMichael's GalleryMarco Sassone "San Francisco Terrace" Signed Serigraph LESee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
297 Lots AwayJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$400(5 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,450(3 bids)