Sold2023Galerie Ratton - Hourdé 2002: BaouléGalerie Ratton - Hourdé 2002: Baoulé Collection de Marceau Rivière Galerie Ratton - Hourdé, Paris (2002) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 533 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022OgoniOgoni David, Jean Zürich: Galerie Walu (2002). German and english text 66 pages Numerous color illustrations Softcover 22 x 22 cm. 297 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021OgoniOgoni David, Jean Zürich: Galerie Walu (2002). Softcover 22 x 22 cm. 297 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2020Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002 Galerie Alain de Monbrison CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002. Galerie Alain de Monbrison. Softcover 30 x 21 cm. 205 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Tanagra FigureTanagräerin Tanagra, Griechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Verena und Peter Schnell, (späte 1950er - frühe 1970er Jahre oder 2002), Zürich. - Galerie Arete, KilchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur25 Figur Akan, Ghana H 49,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 940 / 1 880See Sold Price
Sold20222 Galerie Roussard Renoux Exhibition PostersAndre Renoux (French, 1939-2002). 2 Galerie Roussard exhibition poster lithographs. 1976, 27" x 21" (with frame 28 1/2" x 22 1/2"); 1981 25" x 18 1/2" (with frame 26 1/2" x 20 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021Regard sur les îles SalomonRegard sur les îles Salomon Carlier, Jean-Edouard Paris : Galerie Voyageurs & Curieux (2002). French text 80 pages 115 colour plates, illus. with c.150 objects from the Salomons Islands SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "goli gli" / Baule Mask / Ivory Coast14 Maske, "goli gli" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 79 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Galerie Walu Auktion 2, 2002. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. -See Sold Price
Sold2018Ogoni-Maske, "karikpo" / Ogoni Mask "karikpo"28 Maske, "karikpo" Ogoni, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: - David, Jean (2002). Ogoni. Zürich: Galerie Walu, S. 60. - Lehuard, Raoul (See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida Exhibition Poster Galerie MaeghtEduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue de Teheran, Paris, 8, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.75 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Faszination Alt-AmerikaFaszination Alt-Amerika 25 Jahren Präkolumbische Kunst Primitive Art. Hoffman, Ulrich / Galerie Alt-Amerika Stuttgart: Arte America (2002). ISBN: 3-9807610-2-9 German Text/Edition 192 pages NumerousSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, ScorpionFingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 4 cm. L 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1985. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, MudfishFingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchweiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Seated FigureSitzende Figur Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 700See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1980). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über ZwillingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Golddust Box, "adaka"Goldstaub-Dose, "adaka" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bariba Kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Bariba, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Echthaar, Münze. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Galerie Walu Auktion 2, Zürich, 30.11.2002. - Schweizer PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Observer BadgeBreast Badge, 43x42 mm, Silver, multipart construction, reverse with screwback and plate, hallmarked. Private manufacture. RR! ISee Sold Price
Sold2019RSR - ORDER FOR CULTURAL MERIT, instituted in 19665th Class (1966). Breast Star, 55 mm, Bronze, 8 rays, superimposed parts enameled, reverse with thin pin, in case of issue with gilt inscription on the lid. Rare and in extremely fine condition! AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2018RSR - ORDER FOR SANITARY MERIT, instituted in 1969, to3rd Class, awarding document, dated 21.05.1973, in tube case. Rare document! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Crichton Iridescent VaseIridescent art glass vase by artist Daniel Crichton, a Canadian glass maker born in the United States 1946-2002. Other works by Daniel Crichton are displayed at the Bronfman Collection Virtual GallerySee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaLéo Malet (Montpellier, 1909 - Châtillon-sous-Bagneux, 1996) Ce mouvement doit être r€8,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Akan Pendant, PortraitCHF 650(5 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Hemba Oracle ImplementCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal Ring, MudfishCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaJacqueline Lamba (Saint-Mandé, 1910 - Rochecorbon, 1993) Pour la poche, 3 March 1935€10,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Ingrid Bergman With Hat (from the Ingrid Bergman portfolio)$20,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)