Sold2019FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, JOSEPHINEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, JOSEPHINE BAKER, SIGNED BRUCE. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-26 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARMFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FARM, SIGNED P. MOUILLE, 1941. SIGHT 10 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021French School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: French School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Martinque Coastline. Signed illegibly to lower right. Marked to lower left "Martinque". In wood fame. MEASUREMENTS: 14-7/8" wide x 11-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCINGFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, DANCING GIRL, SIGNED FRANK HAMLUND. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021French School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: French School (20th Century). Engraving with Watercolors. Street scene with Notre Dame in the background. "Quai de la Sonerelle" to lower right. Signed to lower right, signature illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), (2) GRAPHITE ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), (2) GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, VIEWS NEAR PARIS, SIGNED AND TITLED DUQUIN. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Paris, Tour EiffelFrench School (20th century), "Paris, Tour Eiffel," watercolor and gouache on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) INK ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON TRACING PAPER, DRESS DESIGNS, C.1939. SIGHT 13 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Abstract Cat DancingFrench School (20th century), Abstract Cat Dancing, 1963, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly in ink lower right and dated, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree20th Century French School Watercolor on Paper, Tree Lined Path. Signed Corot lower right. Measures 4" H, 5-7/8" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $25-$50)See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, 20th Century. 4 Parisian Scenes. Indistinctly signed. Watercolors on paper. Framed.French School, 20th Century. 4 Parisian Scenes. Indistinctly signed. Watercolors on paper. Framed. Sight size 6 x 8 inches, overall size 11 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School, 20th cFrench School, 20th c ., "House with Green Shutters", 1952, watercolor on paper laid on board, signed and dated lower left, 11 5/8 in. x 17 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paquereau watercolorA 20th century French school watercolor seascape. Bears the title, signature and date "Belle Ile au Mer, P. Paquereau, 1918" lower left, possibly Paul Paquereau (French, 1871-1950). Good condition. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century)“Sailor in the Tropics”. Signed Hal and dated ’37. Watercolor. Measuring 14” by 9 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (150/300) Note: This lot is being re-offered for sale due to the factSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, 20th Century. Coaching Scene with open carriage and two riders following..French School, 20th Century. Coaching Scene with open carriage and two riders following.. Indistinctly signed lower right. Watercolor on paper. Framed. Image size 7 ½ x 9 ½ inches, overall size 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School19th or early 20th century. Watercolor on paper signed Boursin lower left. The work depicts a coastal town view with sail boats at rest. Framed and matted nicely. Sold from the collection of a CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School (20th Century) (two)SCENES OF PARIS, two, each a watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, sight 7 ½ x 9 ½”, frames 13 ½ x 15 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), City scene., Oil on canvas, 7.5" x 9.5". Framed 10" x 12".$50
May 24Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures on the river promenade., Oil on board, 12.5" x 16". Framed$100
May 23Kinghams AuctioneersFrench School, early 20th Century, study of a hound on the scent, bronze, all-over dark brown£70
Featured12 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century French Modernist Oil Painting Still Life Fruit on a Bowl$1,000
12 hrs LeftJasper52MID 20TH CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST STILL LIFE - FISH LEMON KITCHEN TABLE 1950's$650
12 hrs LeftJasper52SunFlowers in Vase Mid 20th Cent French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Painting$800
12 hrs LeftJasper52Huge French Modernist Pointillist Signed Painting Girl with Necklace White Dress$1,900
May 22Jasper52Very Large Mid 20th Century French Flower Still Life Oil Painting Original Frame 1950's$1,000