Sold2016Frederick Becker: “Rocky Waterfall” P1084Great western landscape of a rocky waterfall in the mountains by the great Frederick Becker. Oil on board, Image is 15 x 12, with gold frame 24 x 21. An itinerant artist, specializing in landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil PaintingFrederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right. Listed New York and Oklahoma artist born 1898 and died 197425 1/2 x 21 1/2, Image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 Shipping in contiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gus Heinze "Yuba River" Landscape PaintingItem/Description: Original painting on board features a rocky waterfall landscape. "Yuba River, California #348". Signed lower center: Heinze. Titled and dated on label adhered to back. Gus Heinze (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) OIL ON CANVASOval Views of Hudson River Valley, one with river through broad valley with mountains in distance, the other of rocky waterfall. Both unsigned, ca. 1840s. Unframed, SS: 25" x 30" oval each. Old repairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large oil, signed J Barnes 1895Large oil on canvas rocky waterfall in wooded landscape signed lower left J Barnes 1895, 36” x 28” overall with period gilt frame 46” x 38”See Sold Price
Sold2021J. I. BIRON, BRITISH (19TH CENTURY)Depicts a man and his horse carriage walking on a pathway in a rural setting. Signature on bottom right to read J. Biron.To date, one of his artworks, "Fishermen by a Rocky Waterfall in a Wooded LandsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022British SchoolMid to late 19th century. Oil on canvas depicting a rocky mountain waterfall setting in summer. The piece having West London stencil canvas prep mark on verso as well. Housed in period gilt frame. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick John Mulhaupt, Rocky Coast, Cape Ann, MassachusettsFrederick John Mulhaupt Rocky Coast, Cape Ann, Massachusetts oil on board 8 h x 10.25 w in (20 x 26 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mulhaupt'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrederick William Becker O/C Titled The Barn$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$4,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$340(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Daniel Hardy (UK,1826-1911) oil painting antique$70(3 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Surf at Sixty Fathoms, 1910$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Lottery Going to the Start at Doncaster, 1830$40,000
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed$750