Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker"Taos Adobe" Oil on Panel in the Style of Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Signed . Measures about 13.5" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK BECKER (CAL, D.1974) ASPENS OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas board, "Old Aspen", signed lower left Frederick W. Becker (United States, 1888-1974), titled and dated 1970 on label at verso, sight: 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 19"h, 16"w, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker O/C Titled The BarnFrederick William Becker (New York, Oklahoma, 1888 - 1974) O/C painting in very good condition and nicely period framed. Signed F. Becker lower left. 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker. "Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores," oil"Big Tujunga Canyon Sycamores" (American, 1888-1974). Oil on canvas board, signed "Frederick W. Becker" ll, sight size: 15 x 12 in., framed size: 19 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private collection, BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974)Fredrick William Becker (American, 1888 - 1974) Portrait of an Indian Woman oil on canvas signed Fredrick W. Becker (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Provenance: Santa Fe Art Auction, November 11, 2000, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974)Fred William Becker (American, 1888-1974), "Good Timber", oil on masonite, signed lower right, remnant of poem attached en verso, 17 3/8 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 23 in. x 27 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wasaku Kabayashi(Japanese, 1888-1974) Mountain Landscape, signed lower left "W. Kabayashi" inscribed in Japanese verso, oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 13-1/8 in.; original carved and silver gilt wood frame, 15-1/4 x 19 in - PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy M. Ropp oilRoy M. Ropp (American 1888-1974)- Cottage in Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed Roy M. Ropp lower right, framed, small spot of discoloration center of oil otherwise good condition. 6 1/4 x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin"Frederick Becker Listed American Artist 1886-1974 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain Hillside Cabin" Signed Lower Rights Measures 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Becker: “Rocky Waterfall” P1084Great western landscape of a rocky waterfall in the mountains by the great Frederick Becker. Oil on board, Image is 15 x 12, with gold frame 24 x 21. An itinerant artist, specializing in landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK ROBBINS AMERICAN OIL PANEL SIGNED 1961Frederick Robbins (American, 1893-1974) Mountainous landscape with lake. Oil on panel signed lower right and dated 1961. Ht: 23" Width: 28.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Frederick Barnjum Winter Landscape Horse and SleighManner of Frederick S. Barnjum (Canadian, 1838 - 1888) Winter Landscape Horse Drawn Sleigh with Two Figures in a snowstorm. Oil on card applied to board. Measures 6 inches H x 9.25 W, frame measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Gill, watercolor on paperFrederick Gill, watercolor on paper, Frederick Gill (American, 1906-1974), Reclining horse in a landscape, 1943, signed "Frederick Gill" and dated at lower right, 21"h x 28"w (sight), 28.75"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Frederick Carel Ten Kate (Netherlands, 1822 - 1891). O/C Landscape depicting 2 grazing cowsHerman Frederick Carel Ten Kate (Netherlands, 1822 - 1891). O/C Landscape depicting 2 grazing cows near trees with farmer - other cattle in pasture in background, dated 1888. Signed lower right "H.F.CSee Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€15(2 bids)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Landscape, Co. Down Oil on board, 30 x 40cm (11¾ x 15¾) Signe€0
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL SUTOR RELIEF MARIA IMMACULATA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND€220
May 29Adam's AuctioneersMabel Young RHA (1889-1974) Wooded landscape at Sunset Oil on canvas board, 32 x 47cm (12½ x €0
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryƟ Approximately fifty mainly Chinese auction catalogues£50(1 bid)