Sold2023Franklin Carmichael "Autumn Hillside, 1920" Offset LithographFranklin Carmichael (1890-1945) was a Canadian artist and a member of the Group of Seven, a renowned collective of Canadian landscape painters. He played a significant role in shaping the course of CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carmichael, Franklin - Lake WabagishikCarmichael, Franklin (1890-1945) Lake Wabagishik Description: Lithograph on paper, 31/777, signed on lower right by Franklin Carmichael Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED CANADIAN OIL ON ARTIST BOARD 1890SIGNED CANADIAN OIL ON ARTIST BOARD 1890 H 9" W 11" ROSES:Size is image only. Signed lower right. Canadian label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF CANADIAN COINSQUARTERS: 1874-H 1890-H, AND 1872-H. 1964 HALF DOLLAR, 1907 DIME, AND 1895, 1897 AND 1882-H CENTS. 8 COINS TOTAL. ESTIMATE: $75-$100See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo SORIA (1890-1945) Spanish oil on canvasEduardo SORIA (1890-1945) Spanish oil on canvas. 28 3/4 h x 23 5/8 W including frame. 24 H x 19 3/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Canada] Better Canadian Coins1882-H VF and 1890-H One Cent VF/XF; 1887 5 Cent VG/F Low Mintage; Dimes - 1874-H XF/AU toned with soft remaining luster, 1882-H Good, 1899 Large 9's VG+, 1908 VG/F last 5 are .925 silver.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRA HAESEKER (Canadian, 1945-)Night Walk, 1981 lithograph h. 22 w. 29-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 28-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) ed. 25/25, signed, titled, and numbered lower margin, framed Provenance: Karen Green, The Fine Line Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA, LARGE CANADIAN COINS .01C PENNIES, PLANCHETCANADA, LARGE CANADIAN COINS .01C PENNIES, PLANCHET FLAW LAMINATION NARROW DATE 1893, KING GEO.V. - QUEEN VICTORIA 1876- (12) H 6.5" W 5" 1876-H (2);1890-H (2);1892 (1);1893;1895;1918. Best to view inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER SCHICK (CANANDIAN B. 1945) BRONZEPatinated bronze statue, Eagle, 2002, signed near base Alexander Schick (Canadian b. 1945), edition 2/10, approx. 20"h, 10"w, 8"d, 36.75lbs Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold FeistCanadian/American, 1945-2021 Tango Air, 1987 Signed H. Feist, dated 2/87 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and wax on canvas 44 1/4 x 70 1/4 inches (112.4 x 178.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Canvasback Drake DecoyCanadian. 1945. Jack Reeves, Port Rowan ON. 17 x 7 x 6.25" (h). Original surface. Brian Stead collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isabell Monod glass vaseIsabelle Monod (Canadian 1945- )- Vase- galss, signed Isabelle/82.12.24- on bottom, very good condition. 3''hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Foulem (Canadian, b. 1945), Bouquet of LilacsLeopold Foulem (Canadian, b. 1945), Bouquet of Lilacs in Mounted Vase, 2008, ceramic and found objects, 17"h x 9.25"w x 6"d Provenance: Option Art, Montreal, Quebec, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WORLD WAR II UNITED STATES STAMPS COINS MEDAL SET1945, Walking Liberty Half Dollars 1941-1945. Along with a World War II Bronze Victory Medal Designed b Thomas H. Jones, Franklin D. Roosevelt Memorial Stamp, General George Patton Commemorative StampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reuven Gafni Judaica Bronze Sculpture, SignedReuven Gafni (Canadian / Israeli, born 1945), patinated bronze Judaica sculpture of Hasidic men dancing, on a black base, artist signed "Reuven Gafni 2/12" on reverses of sculpture. 14" H x 13.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR WWII MEDALS & BADGE1939-45 Star, France & Germany Star, 1939-1945 Victory Medal, Defence Medal, Royal Canadian Army Service Corps Badge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) AmericanFrank Reaugh (1860 - 1945) American Oil on Board Measure 8"in H x 12"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape with longhorn cattle Name variants: Charles Franklin Reaugh BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Franklin (Peleg Franklin) BrownellFranklin (Peleg Franklin) Brownell (Canadian, 1857-1946), Gleaners, 1882, oil on wood panel, signed lower left, inscribed and dated faintly verso, panel: 6.25"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE FRANKLIN ARBUCKLE (Canadian, 1909-2001)Napanee, Ontario Oil on masonite board Signed bottom right H. 11 1/2" W. 15 1/2" Provenance: Roberts Gallery (Toronto) label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century Wall Mount Thermometer & Barometers - A) WHEATLET advertisingTwo 19th Century Wall Mount Thermometer & Barometers - A) WHEATLET advertising Cottage thermometer & barometer, c. 1890, by Franklin Mills Co, Lockport, NY, wooden housing, 8 5/8" h. B) A Thermometer/See Sold Price
Sold2016'FJ 45' armchair, 1945Finn Juhl. 'FJ 45' armchair, 1945. H. 82.5 x 68.5 x 77 cm. Made by Niels Vodder (attributed), Copenhagen. Teak, green fabric.See Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Mirror Lake Inspired By Franklin Carmichael (1890-1945)$600
May 16Weatherham Estate Treasures30"X24" Light And Shadow By Franklin Carmichael Canvas Production$350
May 16Weatherham Estate Treasures30"x24" Island Georgian Bay By Franklin Carmichael Canvas Production$350
May 18Avra Art Auctions CATHY SENITT HARBISON (b. 1945, Canada) Portrait, Rochester NY Artist$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJean-Baptiste Baudin (French, 1851-1922), "Woman Knitting in a Parlor," 1890, H.- 16 in., W.- 12 3/4$1,000
7 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroRare and Very Large Glazed Terracotta Amphora from Imprunetta, Italy$400(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred Giampietro19th c. French Cast Iron and Oak Garden Bench$150(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of English Barley-Twist Hand-Made Biscuit Terracotta Chimney Pots$100
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Zinc Coated Copper Wall Sconce Lanterns$550(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroTall 19th C English Cast Iron Window Frame Mirror by Crittall$125(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of French Terracotta Armorial Lions, Signed "Garouste"$600(2 bids)