Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951, H. 95.5 x 75.5 x 81 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina, Como. Bamboo, rattan cane, wickerwork, seat cushion with velvet cover, dark red., Bosoni (Ed.), FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI attributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacinaattributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacina production. Wicker and mirror.. Cm 71,00 x 71,00 x 3,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, attribution, Chaise loungeFranco Albini, attribution Chaise lounge Vittorio BonacinaItaly, c.1960rattan 25.25 h × 27.75 w × 64 d in (64 × 70 × 163 cm) This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini GALA Rattan Italian Lounge Chair MCMVintage sculptural rattan or wicker mid century Italian modern "Gala" lounge chair. Designed by Franco Albinin in the 1950's and produced by Vittorio Bonacina. Chair 40 in. x 37 in. x 36 in. Good to FSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una poltroncina 'Luisa' perFRANCO ALBINI Una poltroncina 'Luisa' per POGGI, 1955 (premio Compasso d"oro 1955). Legno di palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in pelle. Altezza cm 77, larghezza 56, profondità 56. A 'Luisa' armchSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF FRANCO ALBINI BAMBOO RATTAN BASSINETBamboo and rattan cradle in the manner of Franco Albini for Bonacina, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Overall) H 61.5" x W 38" x D 24.5"; cradle alone measures 37" high. Condition: Mobile holder needs reattacSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI, Sgabello in canna di bambùFRANCO ALBINI Produzione Bonacina, Italia 1960 c.a. Sgabello in canna di bambù con seduta circolare. Usure. cm 45 x 43 Alt. 43.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19"FRANCO ALBINI FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio smaltato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 80, profondità 67. A "PL19"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI, POGGI, 1958. Una libreriaFRANCO ALBINI, POGGI, 1958. Una libreria 'LB10'. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro, Altezza cm 220, larghezza 175, profondità 38. A 'LB 10' bookcases. Rosewood, rosewood veneeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Una poltrona "PL19" ("Tre pezzi") per POGGI, 1959. Tubo di acciaio verniciato a fuoco, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 91, larghezza 78, profondità 70. A "PLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000