Sold2023Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1953. Structure in solid teak wood, top in laminated core board edged and plated in teak. (180xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small tableFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small table model "TN6 Cicognino". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1953. Solid and teak plywood. First production example. (h 80 cm.; d 40 cm.) (defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI for POGGI. Sideboard MB48FRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI. Credenza a sei ante in legno di teak ed inserti in ottone. Modello MB48. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 260 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 48 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2021F. ALBINI and F. HELG (Attr.) Rattan single bedFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) e FRANCA HELG (Attr.) (Milano, 1920 - Milano, 1989). Letto singolo in rattan. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 200 ca. Val. 750/1See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (Attr.). Wicker armchairFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977). Poltrona in midollino. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 67 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 78 ca. Val. 600/900See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table lamp, model n°524Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989)Table lamp, model n°524Plexiglas and chromed metalEdited by ArteluceModel created in 1963H 46 × Ø 42 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USAFranco Albini (1905-1977) Desk, model 80 Knoll International, USA enameled steel, glass, birch, plastic Frame | H 28 x W 44 x D 26 3/4 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2024Midcentury Modern Italian Rattan Table and MirrorIn the style of Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977), a circa 1960s coffee or cocktail table and wall mirror in the Italian modern style. The table measures 24" in diameter and 15" tall. The mirror 24-1See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
5 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1€200
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, Rare library table, model 18 from the Roycroft Inn, East Aurora$2,800
8 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six Stools$5,750(5 bids)