Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI for POGGI. Sideboard MB48FRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI. Credenza a sei ante in legno di teak ed inserti in ottone. Modello MB48. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 260 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 48 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI Lampada a sospensione della serie AM/AS.ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Lampada a sospensione della serie AM/AS. , produttore Sirrah - Italia anno 1969. Metallo cromato. Cm 39,00 x 98,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) eFranco Albini (1905-1977), Franca Helg (1920-1989) e Antonio Piva (1936) Wall lamp of the series "AM/AS". Produced by Sirrah, Imola, 1960s. Articulated arm and lampshade in chromed and white painted mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1953. Structure in solid teak wood, top in laminated core board edged and plated in teak. (180xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small tableFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small table model "TN6 Cicognino". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1953. Solid and teak plywood. First production example. (h 80 cm.; d 40 cm.) (defects and restoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Carrellino Mod. CR-20 Legno, rotelline di metallo e tre sostegni laterali Prod. Poggi Italia, 1960 ca. 68 x 67,5 x 45,5 cm Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 – Mailand/Milano 1977)4 Poufs for the Marlborough Gallery in Rome, 1950s Base in wood, leather, each h. 38 x 60 x 60 cm. Provenance: Marlborough Gallery Rome, private collection In 1952 Carla Panicali and Bruno Herlitzka dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia".Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Sixteen small bowls of the series "Pannocchia". Execution by Argenteria San Lorenzo, Milan, 1971ca. Semi-spherical body grooved in silver. Title 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini & Franca Helg wall lamp, #3052Franco Albini (1905-1977) & Franca Helg (1920-1989) for Arteluce Ochetta wall lamp, #3052 Italy, 1960s enameled steel, painted glass unmarked 6 1/2"w x 12"d x 17"h Literature: Bucci, Federico and FulvSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian,Franco Albini, Franca Helg, and Antonio Piva (Italian, 1905-1977 | Italian, 1920-1989 | Italian, b. 1942) Pair of AM/AS Table Lamps, c. 1970, Sirrah, Italy chrome-plated steel, glass molded manufSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 HUGE Illustrated London News Franco-Austrian WAR Italy Sardinia France$3(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400(1 bid)
May 25Caff's Collectibles1977 Topps Star Wars 4th Series 4 Complete 66 Green Trading Card Set Fair$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) OMNI Four-Bay Wall Unit, c. 1956$1,500
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Clock, oak wall regulator w/orig Coca-Cola dial, mfgd by Ingraham c.1905, VG working cond$150(2 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanKING, Stephen (b. 1947). The Shining. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1977.$500
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Callas, Maria Meneghini (New York, 2 dicembre 1923 – Parigi, 16 settembre 1977)€400