Sold2018FOON, Kim. Oil on Canvas. "Monto" 1963.Signed lower right. Mi Chou Gallery, New York label ffixed to the reverse. Kim Foon (Korean, b. 1924). From a Forest Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.25" high x 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Foon Framed Oil on Canvas AbstractKim Foon (1924-2013) Framed Oil on Canvas Abstract, signed lower right; used condition, wear/worn, slight craquelure, frame measures 19 1/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Tkatch. Flowers by a Window, oil on canvas(Russian, b. 1963). Signed "K. Tkatch" lr, 30 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIM TKATCH (RUSSIAN, b. 1963).Oil on canvas. "Evening in Jerusalem". 2007. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From the estate of an important, international collector, appraiser, and benefactor. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 33x19cm. Manoucher Yektai heavily-impastoed oeuvre stands out as a vivid fusion of cultures. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whanki Kim - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the avant-garde style of Whanki Kim, also known as Kim Whanki or Kim Hwan-gi (Korean, 1913-1974). Image depicts a horizontal branch ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Kim Whanki Oil CanvasAttributed to Kim Whanki, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 17 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 1974. Kim Whanki, also Kim Whan-ki or Kim Hwan-gi, was a pioneeringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Benn (Ukranian/American, 1884-1983). Dinner Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1963Ben Benn (Ukranian/American, 1884-1983). 'Dinner Flowers', oil on canvas, 1963. Signed lower right, Benn '63, with title and date on verso. Benn was born Benjamin Rosenberg in the town of Kamenets, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963Eduardo Arroyo (attrib), oil on canvas, 1963, Attributed to Eduardo Arroyo (Spanish, 1937-2018), "Robinson Crusoe", 1963, signed and dated lower right (faded and blurred, visible only under black lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Kim Whanki Oil CanvasAttributed to Kim Whanki, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 1974. Much has been written and published about Kim Whanki, the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Heung Sou Kim 1961 Oil CanvasAttributed to Heung Sou Kim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 24 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 2014. Born in 1919, in Hamhung which was under the rule of JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cooley - landscape - oil on Canvas- 1963Adelaide Cooley - landscape - oil on Canvas- 1963. She was a prominent Peoria Illinois artist. Her work hangs in public buildings throughout the country.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. CURSTODINO, OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 25", W 36", BOATSG. CURSTODINO, OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 25", W 36", BOATS ON THE SHORE A 1963 oil on canvas by G. Curstodino. Depicting a tropical shoreline with boats and docks. Artist's signature and date to the versSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD GEORGES MAC AVOY OIL ON CANVAS 1963EDOUARD GEORGES MAC AVOY (FRENCH, 1905-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, 1963, H 38" W 25":Bouquet aux Petunias. Signed lower right. Findlay galleries, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irena Nowakowska-Acedanska (Polish, 1906-1983) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Irena Nowakowska-Acedanska (Polish, 1906-1983) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 44x46cm. Minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS STOMPO Signed Oil on Canvas, 1963THOMAS STOMPO Signed Oil on Canvas, 1963, signature to lower red reads ‘THOMAS STOMPO 63’, Subject three white collared shirt men discussing work matters, measures 22 3/4 x 27 inches, cherry woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA BORCK-HART OIL ON CANVAS 1963Tropical market. Signed Barbara and dated 8/63. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.25" x W 30.25" (Canvas) H 14" x W 30" Condition: Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Planson Impressionist Scene Oil on CanvasAndre Planson (French, 1898 - 1981), impressionistic scene of summer around the lake, oil on canvas, 1963, signed lower right. Image: 23" H x 31" W; frame: 32.5" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohn Fenton ( America 1912-1977) "Death of a Bullfighter" Oil on Canvas$325(3 bids)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28064: Herbert E. Abrams (American, 1921-2003) Still li$300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlino 1895-Saint-Tropez 1971) Female figure€10,000
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsALEX DZIGURSKI IN THE TETONS ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS, ARTWORK 26X21" FRAME 35X31", 1963$500