Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt,Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt, zwiebelfrmiger Knauf. Offener Griffbgel, zwei Seitenbgel, Spangen, gerade Parierstangen, alle Teile mit Riffelschliff, korrodiert. Hlzerner Griff,See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Dornleuchter, Niederlande, um 1600Ein Paar Dornleuchter, Niederlande, um 1600Mehrteilig gearbeitete Leuchter aus Messing. Gestufte Füße auf je drei gedrückten Kugelfüßen, die kugelförmige Ummantelung an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Graetz. Schir Ha-Schirim: Oder das Salomonische Hohelied, 1871, Wien, in German and HebrewH. Graetz. Schir Ha-Schirim: Oder das Salomonische Hohelied, 1871, Wien, in German and Hebrew Schir Ha-Schirim: Oder das Salomonische Hohelied: Ubersetzt und kritisch erlautert Wilhelm Braumuller, 187See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. "Leica HistoricaEs wurden zum 40-jährigen Jubiläum von Leica Historica e.V. seinerzeit lediglich 40 Objektive gefertigt, hier handelt es sich um das 37. Exemplar der Serie. Messingfasssung in silbern verchromter AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Nürnberger KästchenUm 1600. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 gedrückten Kugelfüsschen. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch-Rosette und beweglichem Traghenkel. Allseitig feiner Ätzdekor. Von Rankenbändern eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TeheranZ-Persien, um 1910. Filigrane Borten teilten das weisse Mittelfeld in Kartuschen, die mit floralen Motiven in verschiedensten Variationen und Farbtönen geschmückt sind und sich um das grosszüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETA AUF EINEM SOCKELPIETA AUF EINEM SOCKEL Italien, um 1600 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, mit Resten der Vergoldung, rueckseitig geflacht. Ges.- H. 41 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel, schauseitig mit eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RapierSpanien, um 1600 - 1620. Korr. Eisengefäss mit gestaucht kugeligem Knauf und Nietknäufchen. Parierstange (L 28 cm) mit verbreiterten Endknöpfen, Griffbügel en suite und je einem vorgelagerSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with childFRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with child Mixed media on cardboard. 54 x 22 cm (F. 56.5 x 24.5 cm). Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Zwei Orientalinnen mit KindSee Sold Price
Sold2022TintenfassRömisch, 1.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. Halbkugelförmiger Gefässkörper auf flachem Fuss. Rand gegen innen gesenkt, um das Zurückfliessen von Tintentropfen zu erleichtern. Zwei flache Henkel. H 7See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch bronze mortar by Hendrik Wegewart in Mechelen, dated 1638€280
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lacquer snuffbox with inlaid porcelain plaque showing a horse (probably Napoleon's Marengo), 19th€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHRudolf Heß - his binoculars and a large-sized photo, circa 1920€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCaptain Günther Sempert - a congratulatory telegram on being awarded the Knight's Cross€320