Sold2022Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673)Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673) Circle of Mario Nuzzi, called 'Mario dei Fiori' (Italian, 1603-1673) Still life of tulips and other flowers tied with a red ribbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Le diverse forme dei fioriDARWIN, Charles. Le diverse forme dei fiori in piante della stessa specie. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18844to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Numerous tables and some illustrations in the text. Good specimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020KHADEN TIBETANO, CONTEA DI GYANTSE, CIRCA 1920CM 140X73 Inconsueto vedere il disegno dei fiori dii Loto cosi grandi dal bellissimo andamento diagonale con senso dell'infinito. I grandi fiori di Loto rappresentano la purezza, la bellezza e la veriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo Arena (1708-1789) after Mario Cammerari[FLORAL STUDIES] Four hand-colored engravings, circa 1770, from La Natura e Coltura dei Fiori Fisicamente Esposta, framed. Plates 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches; 191 x 292 mm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Botanical Engraving c. 1770"The Devil's Trumpet", a hand colored copper plate engraving after Mario Cammerari from Filippo Arena's "La Natura E Cultura Dei Fiori Fisicamente Esposta". Dimensions: Sight is 8" x 12", the frame 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Arena - Foxglove; Digitalis, Ficoides. 20This exceptional botanical engraving is from F. Arena's La Natura e Cultura dei Fiori fisicamente esposta in due trattati. The work was published in "Cosmopoli" (likely Palermo) in 1771. This is a secSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Attributed To Agnolo di Polo dei Vetri 1470-1528 Bust Of St Luke ?Attributed To Agnolo di Polo dei Vetri 1470-1528 Terra Cotta Bust Of Saint Luke. St. Luke, also called Saint Luke the Evangelist, (flourished 1st century ce; feast day October 18), in Christian traditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELICE FICHERELLI (D1660) TARQUIN & LUCRETIAFramed oil on canvas painting, Tarquin and Lucretia, after Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1605-1660), sight: approx 28"h, 37"w, overall: approx 36"h, 45"w, 14.6lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 25Art La RosaMario Nuzzi Mario de' Fiori (attribuito_a) (Roma 1603-Roma 1673) - Triumph of flowers with fruit,€12,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 Michela 1929 - FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 MIchela 1929€1,800
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
7 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFelice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964) Oil on Canvas$200
22 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
39 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARENA Felice, Untitled, 1947, oil on canvas, cm 50x40See Sold Price
7 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLouis Vuitton Scarlett Monogram Empreinte Leather Pochette Felice Bag$1