Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary - Rio Ognissanti". Etching and aquatint (or mezzotint?) on wove paper, 1920. Reference: Reale 49. Edition of 30. Signed, titled, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Etchings - Fabio Mauroner and Williamto include Civita di Bagnoregio by Fabio Mauroner (Italian, 1884-1944) and Café de la Paix by William Walcot (British, 1874-1943), both pencil signed, the first also titled and numbered, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph and lithograph in colors 27.375 h × 19.5 w in (70 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Claire Falkenstein'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph, lithograph in colors 25.25 h × 19.625 w in (64 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Claire Falkenstein EA'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia CollagraphVibrazioni de Venezia collagraph by Claire Falkenstein, 1970. Signed in pencil and numbered 33/150. 27" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vue de la Rue neuve / Veduta de la Strada Genoa 18th C.Original 18th century print of Genoa, Italy. 23 x 19 in. (framed), 16 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (folio). Hand colored. Nicely framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio De Poli (Genova, 1947) - Un uomo, una sedia, 1969Tecnica mista su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firmae data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Castelnuovo di Porto"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Castelnuovo di Porto". Etching on laid paper, 1921. Reference: Reale 57. Edition of 50. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 11 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabio Mauroner (1884-1948) Large EtchingFabio Mauroner (1884-1948) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Faubio Mauroner' lower right. Titled and numbered in pencil lower left #17/30 and titled illegibly. Measures 30.5 cm x 23 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato''Zierhenkelvase ''Soffiato'' Vittorio Zecchin (Entwurf), M.V.M. Cappellin & C. , Pauly & Cia., Compagnia de Venezia e Murano (Vertrieb), Murano, 1925 - 1926 Amethsytfarbenes Glas, Henkelappliken in DunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Zora Da Venezia Murano and Brass Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A Designer Zora De Venezia Picture frame comprised of a brass frame with tubular black Murano glass accents and a Murano Intaglio fitted at the top. Stickered along the back "Made In ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTING SIGNED E. BIANCHINIOil painting on canvas of a Florence Italy with bridge over the Arno River signed E. Bianchini. Titled verso VEDUTA DE PONTE VECCHIO. 13.5 x 19.5 in, framed 18 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sailboat, Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas depicting a sailboat. Signed lower right illegibly. Vesuvio de Venezia. Dimensions: Frame - 32" H x 24" W; Image -&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Piranesi 'Temple of Pola in Istria' 1760Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778 Italy) 'Rear View Temple of Pola in Istria' Etching, c. 1760. For Alcune Vedute de Archi Troinfali (Some Views of Triumphal Arches), early Roman edition. DavidsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cmPaoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cm 50x70 firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper521541 De magistratibus Atheniensium liber antique ATHENIAN MAGISTRATES 16th CENT.$240
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400