Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Castelnuovo di Porto"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Castelnuovo di Porto". Etching on laid paper, 1921. Reference: Reale 57. Edition of 50. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 11 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Etchings - Fabio Mauroner and Williamto include Civita di Bagnoregio by Fabio Mauroner (Italian, 1884-1944) and Café de la Paix by William Walcot (British, 1874-1943), both pencil signed, the first also titled and numbered, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vetturali Gaetano, Vedute di portocoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio MAURONER: "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary"Fabio MAURONER (1884-1948): "Venezia" or "Palazzo Clary - Rio Ognissanti". Etching and aquatint (or mezzotint?) on wove paper, 1920. Reference: Reale 49. Edition of 30. Signed, titled, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabio Mauroner (1884-1948) Large EtchingFabio Mauroner (1884-1948) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Faubio Mauroner' lower right. Titled and numbered in pencil lower left #17/30 and titled illegibly. Measures 30.5 cm x 23 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio Mauroner (1884-1948) Peasant Houses Frioli &Fabio Mauroner (1884-1948) Peasant Houses Frioli & Burano, Etchings, Two works. Each numbered and signed in lower margin. Sheet dimensions: h: 13 1/2 x w: 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Map of Napoli ItalyRegno di Napoli / Fabio di Gio Antonio Magini. 1620 or earlier. on Chain-lined period paper. Center fold. Pencil Writing in the margins. Plate impression visible. Framed under glass. Not inspected outSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pazzi/Vanni: Plan of Portobelo, PanamaMap: Piano di Porto Bello Cartographer: Pazzi / Vanni Place & Date: Livorno / 1763 Size: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4 " Condition: b&w; minor spotting and two pairs of small wormholes in outer edges of wide marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Amedeo Merello, Porto di GenovaAmedeo Merello (Italian, 1890-1979), "Porto di Genova," oil on panel, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova",Ezelino Briante (1901-1971) Italian. "Porto di Genova", Oil on Canvas laid down, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on reverse, Unframed, 16.5" x 20.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Engraving of Porto Di Ripa Grande, Barbault Delin. Used condition, framed size 24 3/4" x 30 3/4" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa GrandeHand Colored Etching of Porto Di Ripa Grande in Frame. Used condition. Sight ize approx. 17" x 23" and Overall approx. 24" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
6 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteYAYOI KUSAMA Yellow Pumpkin color screenprint 1994 HC artist's proof€12,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Polaroid certified by Christies and Andy Warhol Foundation€9,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500