Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Shadow Profile Behind Veil, 1943Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Shadow Profile Behind Veil, 1943 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 6.5x8.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin BlumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Blumenfeld: Wall Street, New York, 1943Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Wall Street, New York, 1943 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Vintage Photogravure With dry mount tissue guard Print Origin: Printed in ISee Sold Price
Sold2019ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Wall Street New York 1943Artist: ERWIN BLUMENFELDTitle: Wall Street New York 1943 Date Printed: 1981 Medium: Vintage Photogravure Printer Location: Italy 28 x21.9 cm - 10 x8.6 inch, With tissue guard Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Blumenfeld: Can Can dancer, New York, 1943Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Can Can dancer, New York, 1943 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Vintage Photogravure With dry mount tissue guard Print Origin: Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erwin Blumenfeld Art Print, Tour Eiffel Paris 1937Erwin Blumenfeld (German-American, 1897-1969) art print, "La Tour Eiffel / Paris 1937 / Nouvelle Images Editeurs" a black and white depiction of the shadow of the tower looming over small buildings. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Erwin BLUMENFELD: Portrait - C-PrintErwin Blumenfeld (American, 1897-1969) portrait of Jeannie Bonheur, 1961, C-print, flush mounted on board, with credit, title and date in ink on the flush mount verso. Framed (no plexiglass). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1943Topolino Giornale 1943 IT Annata completa. Seq. 525/564 Pubblica; La grande crociera di Dell’Acqua; La sfera d’aria di Scolari; Il Menestrello di Pietraferra di Leporini; Cabiria di Paparella. SciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con laEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Grande Natura Morta con la Lampada a destra", Prova di Stampa, signed in pencil, and dated 1928, plate size is 9.75" by 13.5", total sheet size is 14" by 20 1/8", unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943, Max IngrandCoppia di lampade da parete mod. 1943Cristallo sagomato, satinato e molato a spigolo vivo, ottone.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca.cm 44x19x14Bibliografia: Martin Vivier, Max Ingrand: du verre à la lumiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichiCarlo Antonini: Candelabra, from Manuale di Varj Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' vasi antichi </> Engraving in black on laid paper, 1821, with label from Judy Cormier, NY. 10 1/2 x 3 in. (plate), 16See Sold Price
Sold2016OLIVIER, Raymond. Oil on Canvas. "La Fuite EnEgypte". Signed lower right. Raymond Olivier (Haitian, 1943 - c. 1980). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 53.25" high x 43" wide. Condition: Craquelure lower right, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Marino (Militello val di Catania 1924-1991) - Four landscape paintings in gilded frame, 1943Oil on tablet 15x20, framed 25x30 Signed M.S .; two vertical and two horizontal; On the back stamp of the Priest Mario Ventura Militello Val di Catania.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Etchings - Fabio Mauroner and Williamto include Civita di Bagnoregio by Fabio Mauroner (Italian, 1884-1944) and Café de la Paix by William Walcot (British, 1874-1943), both pencil signed, the first also titled and numbered, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$24(5 bids)
4 days LeftPiasaJackson Pollock (Cody WY, 1912 - Easthampton NY, 1956) Untitled, circa 1943-1944€150,000
20 hrs LeftCollective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300