Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIENErnst Lemberger DIE BILDNIS-MINIATUR IN SCANDINAVIEN 1912 Folio Leather & Gilt Binding Moire Endpapers 100 Tissue-Guarded Illustrated Plates Denmark Norway Jacob van Dort Toussaint Gelton Camradt CornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Helm-Maske8 Helm-Maske Bobo, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. Die Bobo (auch Bobo-Fing genannt) sind eine Ethnie in Burkina Faso und Mali. SISee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bobo MaskHelm-Maske Bobo, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. Die Bobo (auch Bobo-Fing genannt) sind eine Ethnie in Burkina Faso und Mali. SieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns254 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns H 30 cm. B 23,5 cm. Lucius Grisebach Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-37-5 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum Rietberg, 2008 anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GlobeErnst Schotte and Co, Die Erdkugel, 1877, diameter 33 cm, height 56 __cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wurfwaffe, "bolas"1 Wurfwaffe, "bolas" Südamerika, Argentinien Stein, Leder. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Privatsammlung Luzern. Die Jagdwafffe aus drei Leinen, die jeweils an einem EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Symbolik des Traumes - Etchings by Ernst Fuchs -Die Symbolik des Traumes. Nebst einem Anhang ber die Sprache des Wachens (Ein Fragment), Gotthilf Heinrich Schubert. Stuttgart: Belser-Presse, 1968. Nine etchings by Ernst Fuchs. Numbered copy, 13/400See Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Haas (1981-1986)Ernst Haas (1981-1986) BUILDING REFLECTION, 1979. Dye transfer print from the portfolio "New York in Color", published by Talma Gallerys Fine Art, New York c.1980, mounted to board, image/sheet size 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Attisch-Schwarzfigurige KeramikDie Attisch-Schwarzfigurige Keramik und der Attische Keramikexport nach Kleinasien In: Istanbuler Forschungen Band 41 Tuna-Närling Y. (1995). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. ISBN: 1995 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Haas, (2) PhotographsErnst Haas, (2) Photographs, Ernst Haas (Amerian/Austrian, 1921-1986), "Purple, Orange, and Black" together with a NYC Office Building Landscape, 1969, dye transfer and chromogenic prints mounted to mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938)Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Signed. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Brücke or "The BridSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan-Maske / Côte d'Ivoire / Ivory Coast28 Maske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der MaskeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Ludwig Kirchner "Wilderness Home, 1925" Offset LithographErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) was a prominent German Expressionist painter and one of the founding members of the artistic group known as Die Brücke (The Bridge). He is known for his boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Maximilian I Joseph of Bavaria - a hand-colouredKing Maximilian I Joseph of Bavaria - a hand-coloured copper engraving by Carl Ernst Christoph Hess after Joseph Stieler, circa 1822/25 Der König im Krönungsornat vor seinem Thron, die KroneSee Sold Price
2018Tasse und Untertasse mit StephansdomTasse und Untertasse mit Stephansdom Ernst Wahliss, Wien, um 1870 Zylindrische Tassenwandung auf drei Klauenfüßen mit über den Lippenrand ausschwingendem Delphinhenkel. Die Schauseite dekoriert mitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 35 army officer's dagger, maker Ernst Pack & Söhne, Solingen€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$900(3 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsGroup of Fifteen Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars Mint on Card - School Bus No. 3, Haulers, and Surfin'$10(1 bid)