Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: A offset lithograph from an original drawing by Edgar Degas, titled "Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville d'Orléans"from an edition 59/60. Hand numbered lower left. ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einerDalí, Salvador1 handsignierte und 18 im Stein signierte Original-Farblithographien sowie einer Original-Kupferplatte als Deckelillustration von Salvador Dali. In: Les Chevaux de Dali. PréfacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Wilhem - Binder of Maps of the Holy Land.Karte von Palastina von C.W.M. Van De Velde. Gotha, 1866. Eight color geographic maps depicting various areas of the Land of Israel by cartographer Charles Wilhem. Following a change in Ottoman EmpireSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Goya - Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins deArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Malheurs arrives dans les Gradins de la Place de Madtrid Year: c. 1810 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited first editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Malheurs des Immortels.ELUARD, Paul, & Max Ernst. Paris: Editions de la Revue Fontaine, 1945 Frontispiece and 20 plates after collages by Ernst, illustrating Eluard poems. One of 1300 numbered copies in Verge creme. Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'EspagneAlvarez de Colmenar, Juan de Les delices de l'Espagne et du Portugal. Ouvrage rempli de tres belles recherches fort utile et fort curieux. Teil III-VI von 6 Bdn. Mit 4 gestoch. illustr. Titeln u. 104See Sold Price
Sold2021Les cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grecLes cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grec Zimmermann, Jean-Louis (1989). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0972-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalà mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von. Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von (1717-1783). Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules spermatiques, et ceux d'infusions. Paris: de l'Imprimerie de Digeon, An VII [1799]. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mitzi Gaynor signed 11x8 black white photo pictured inMitzi Gaynor signed 11x8 black white photo pictured in her role in the 1957 movie Les Girls. Mitzi Gaynor ,born Francesca Marlene de Czanyi von Gerber; September 4, 1931, is an American actress, singeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921.Kathe Kollwitz (Germany) Self-Portrait. Etching, 1921. Klipstein 155; Von Knesebeck 171, vi/VI. Ed: As published by Von de Becke (c. 1948) with his blindstamp (Lugt 3954). It seems that there exist feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 47 pieces, among it e.g. "Details Sports Cars 1965-1969" by Wilfried Mü€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books with 10 pieces, among it "Forty Years of Ferrari V12-Engines" by Gasich,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
15 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
7 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET II$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Les voyages de Rubruquis, Marco Polo, Jenkinson'. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1749 old map$75
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125