Sold2023[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von. Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von (1717-1783). Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules spermatiques, et ceux d'infusions. Paris: de l'Imprimerie de Digeon, An VII [1799]. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Late 19th Century Porcelain Plaque of Princess Louise after Gustav Karl RichterKPM Late 19th century porcelain plaque of Princess Louise Augusta Wilhelmina Amelia von Mecklenburg-Strelitz (1776-1810), who married Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm in 1793, after the painting by GustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV.Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms: No. IV. 1974. Lithograph. Cm 55,50 x 75,50. 32/98, Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Mattieu Litho, Switzerland, dry stamp lower left. Sheet from a foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Edwards, A Natural History of Uncommon Birds WITH Gleanings of Natural HistoryEDWARDS, George (1694-1773). A Natural History of Uncommon Birds, and of Some Other Rare and Undescribed Animals, Quadrupeds, Reptiles, Fishes, Insects, &c.; WITH: Gleanings of Natural History. LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe Violoncello and Its History 1st ed Book 1894 Wasielewski and Stigand$65(3 bids)
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as Animal$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
2 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
5 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Natural History - Enormous Two Metre Section of Fossil Mosasaur 'Marine Dinosaur' Spine£600
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesThe Aurelian. A Natural History of English Moths and Butterflies$150(2 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1836 Natural History Mammals Africa Buffalo Oxen Sheep Bulls Illustrated Jardine$1