Sold2022Eric Fitzpatrick African American Jazz PaintingFramed, painting on artist board board; signed lower right. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Fitzpatrick African American Paintingbluegrass painting. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017African-American Jazz Bassist Painting, SignedAfrican-American Jazz Bassist Painting, Signed "The Bass" Jazz musician playing the Double Bass Title: The Bass Medium: mixed media collage on card stock Signed: by the artist illegibly (view photograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew Turner, (PA 1944 - 2001) City Street OilAndrew Turner, Pennsylvania (1944 - 2001) Andrew Turner was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Andrew Turner is known for African-American jazz theme painting, teaching. City Street Scene Signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019African American JAZZ BAND Club Painting, E.J.African-American Jazz band club painting, signed by the artist, E.J. (lower left). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: canvas: 22 in. x 28 in.. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: private esSee Sold Price
Sold2018African American Urban Jazz Band PaintingAfrican American impressionist jazz street band oil painting. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: 29.75" x 19.75". Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs. Provenance: New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Jazz Band"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Jazz Band", acrylic painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 14.5'' x 19.5'', 37 x 50 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 21.75'', 43 x 55 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023African American Painting Signed JSFsigned lower right. Paint on artist board. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Palmer Hayden (1890-1973) African American PaintingArtist: Palmer Hayden (1890 - 1973) Title: (watermelon) Medium: Oil on Board Size: 7" x 10" inches Provenance: An Important East Coast Collection of African-American Art VVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ellis Wilson (1899-1977) African American PaintingArtist: Ellis Wilson Title: Medium: Oil on board Size: 15" x 12" inches Provenance: An Important East Coast Collection of African-American Art. VVSee Sold Price
Sold2021African American Painting, Leonard Morris, 1969Leonard Morris (Kingston, Jamaican, b.1931).See Sold Price
Sold2021Arbon Lane African American PaintingOne of the BEST Arbon Lane paintings to surface in the last 20 years. paint on canvas. Very large. Signed lower right. 40.5" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arbon Lane African American Paintingpaint on wood. very rare elastic period for Arbon. A baseball scene with player diving. A great painting signed lower right. 30.25" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022(79) 8" x 10" African American & Jazz images, from Modern Age Photo Printing NYC.(79) 8" x 10" African American & Jazz images, from Modern Age Photo Printing NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mildred Rackley, African American Jazz SceneMildred Rackely (American, 1906-1992) Linocut by American artist Mildred Rackley titled 'Jitterbugs' depicting African American figures dancing to jazz music. Color linocut on paper 1940 MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American Jazz Watercolor signedDr. George Chavetel. Watercolor on artist paper; signed lower right. 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arbon Lane African American Paintingpaint on wood board signed lower right. Indoor night scene. 38.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023African American Painting R Nowellsigned lower left, dated 1968. paint on canvas, damage to painting upper middle. 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Urban African-American Painting, Ron Workman 78Ron Workman (American,b.1933). Urban African-American figural painting signed and dated by the artist, Ron Workman, 78. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 21 1/4 in. x 25 in., canvas: 20 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist African-American Painting, Sax Man With CatMid-century framed modernist abstract painting. African-American man with his saxophone entertaining his cat. Oil on canvas board. Dimension: framed: 24.75" x 18.75"; canvas board: 23.25" x 17.75". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023African American Jazz Band4 pcs cast iron from a British maker. In good condition. They weigh about 4 ounces each and 2 inches tall. Unusual and scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arbon Lane African American Paintingunsigned. Paint on canvas Early Arbon Lane Painting. Framed by Arbon. 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023African American Painting THE SAXOPHONIST, Robinson 1959The Saxophonist. Mid-Century framed oil painting signed and dated by the artist, D. Robinson, 1959 (lower right). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 24 inches x 16 inches., canvas: 20 inches x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Urban African American Painting "Up Against The Wall"Urban African American Painting "Up Against the Wall" Signed African American girl enclosed in a walled room with one open lit door Medium: Mid-century gouache & Paint stick painting Signed top rightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGuitar Player Figurine Musician Statue African American Jazz Art Deco$15
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Alma Thomas after African American Expressionist colorful dots€700
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerBill Taylor Outsider Artist Painting on Paper Colored Pencil & Graphite Drawing$450
Jun 23Morgan AuctionsMichael P. Smith "Lightnin Hopkins at Jazz Festival, New Orleans, 1984" Print$300
Jun 23Morgan AuctionsMichael P. Smith "Trombone Shorty and Bo Diddley, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1990"$400