Sold2018EMANUELE BARISON - Tex ArtigliTex affronta la belva in una suggestiva tavola pubblicata su “Tex Magazine” n.1, gennaio 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 28,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emanuele Barison ZagorENG Emanuele Barison Zagor Original mixed tecnique illustration on paper, cm 21x29,5. Signed, excellent conditions. IT Emanuele Barison Zagor Illustrazione originale, tecnica mista su carta cm 21x29,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Statue, "Christmas day", signed Emanuele CaroniSculpture of girl in dress holding butchered poultry at her side in left hand and offering another object with her right hand, signed Emanuele Caroni, Ferenzi 1873. H:42 inches, W: 18.5 inches, D: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Hoppe, Just Before the Rain, Boerne, Tex, oil on16 x 20, signed lower right: C HoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" - Une bonne bièreLecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Une bonne bière Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lecor Dimension (PO): 42" x 25" Dimension (CM): 106.7 x 63.5 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE RAMBALDISei sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe, Chiavari, anni '50 ca. cm 85x42,5x45 SIX CHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDISee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG TEX DIAMONDBACK CAR HAULER TRAILERBig Tex Diamondback trailer with (1) spare tire, hideaway ramps, and multiple tie down points. Model: 70DM18 Manufactured: 2001 VIN: 4KBCX182311E73372 Dimension: H 78" x W 103" x D 270" Condition: WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hereford Farms w/ Bull Porcelain Sign - Big Tex RanchRate 9, 38” x 60”, Double Sided Porcelain Sign, has excellent color and gloss, comes with the farm name sign, cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quinta Serie: Dramma a Pecos CitySerie completa da n. 1 a 46, giugno 1952. Edicola, rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tex Terza serieSerie completa da 1 a 33; 1951. Spillato cm 8x17 circa. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
JG AutographsMilitary & Aviation Notables Collection of 12 Items Including "Tex" Hill and Charles W. Lindbergh$150(7 bids)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of c$200
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Tex Avery Animation & Comic Strip Art Books$35
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneertruman tex clevenger autographed official AL baseball yankees, senators 227352$54