Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Due poltrone. Legno di faggio, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia fine anni '30. cm 73x58x62 Una delle due poltrone presenta segni di tarli. Righe graffi e segni di usura. Incollaggi da revisionare,See Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE RAMBALDISei sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe, Chiavari, anni '50 ca. cm 85x42,5x45 SIX CHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDISee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. 1938. Wood and rattan.. Cm 57,00 x 74,00 x 57,00. Literature: Domus n. 128, August 1938, p. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoEMANUELE RAMBALDI, attribuitoSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedile in paglia intrecciata.Anni '50cm 88x43x57See Sold Price
Sold2016EMANUELE RAMBALDI - 2A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY E. RAMBALDI - Coppia di poltrone, F.lli Sanguineti anni '30. Legno di noce, corda - Quaderni di Domus n°8, "Sedie, poltrone, divani", Milano 1950, p. 46; G. Palanti, "MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMANUELE RAMBALDI (2)Coppia di sedie. Legno di faggio, paglia di fiume intrecciata. Produzione Chiappe anni '50. cm 80x50x50 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole rotture al legno facile,tne restaurabili. Piccole mancanze alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of large futurism appliques.Pair of large futurism appliques. 1930. Lacquered wood.. Cm 25,00 x 45,00 x 32,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Statue, "Christmas day", signed Emanuele CaroniSculpture of girl in dress holding butchered poultry at her side in left hand and offering another object with her right hand, signed Emanuele Caroni, Ferenzi 1873. H:42 inches, W: 18.5 inches, D: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. 1930. Lacquered wood and straw.. Cm 37,50 x 85,00 x 39,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMANUELE LUZZATI La casa.EMANUELE La casa. Ceramica.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. Albissola, anni Cinquanta. Firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?): Diana the huntress, 1906EMANUELE ORDONO DE ROSALES (Como, 1873-?) Diana the huntress, 1906 Bronze, 35 x 40 x 23 cm Engraved signature and date on the base: E. Rosales, 1906 Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuele Costa (Italian, 1875-1959), Still Life with GrapesEmanuele Costa (Italian, 1875-1959), Still Life with Grapesoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented under glass in an ornate period gilt frame. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 46 1/2 in. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMANUELE LUZZATI Foot soldier.Foot soldier. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 10,00 x 17,00 x 5,50. Albisola, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019EMANUELE CITO DI FILOMARINO Coffee table.Coffee table. Wood. Cm 80,50 x 65,00 x 80,50. Gray and light blue painted wood, 30s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emanuele Cavalli (Lucerno, 1904 - Firenze, 1981) - Agli, 1972Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Emanuele Maria Segantini (1858 - 1899Giovanni Battista Emanuele Maria Segantini (1858 - 1899) oil on board with mountains in the background signed Segantini. Sight 24 1/4" x Sight 19". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Lotto di due opere: Isabelle d'Este incoronazione - EMANUELE LUZZATI€800
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of c$200
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000