Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) IsisElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)IsisPair of pedestal tablesWrought iron and patinated metalEdited by 'En Attendant les Barbares'Stamped 'BG' and manufacturer's monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
2023GAROUSTE & BONETTI, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 2 CANDÉLABRES DE TABLEElisabeth GAROUSTE & Mattia BONETTI (XX-XXI), dans le goût de Paire de candélabres de table brutaliste en métal argenté martelé et laiton. H : 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Arabesque vert" en laine tuftée, décor central de volutes sur fond vert, bordure animSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Tablecirca 1990bronze, glass...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Table circa 1990 bronze, glass top, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/20' height 36in (91cm); length 47in (120cm); depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Tablecirca 1990bronze, stamped ...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Hall Table circa 1990 bronze, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/50' height 18in (46cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13 3/4in (34cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952) "Poseidon"Elisabeth GAROUSTE (born 1949) & Mattia BONETTI (born 1952)"Poseidon"WoolModel created around 1990225x160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Isis Pedestal table Patinaed cast iron En Attendant Les Barbarese edition Manufacturer’s stamp on one foot and 'BG' on another CreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (French, b. 1946) and MattiaElizabeth Garouste (French, b. 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (Swiss, b. 1952) Mambo Vase, 1997 Glazed earthenware 8-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches (21.0 x 26.0 cm) Ed. 2/15 Incised to underside neotu, '97, 2/15, B.GSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - SAM LAIK (ÉBG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - SAM LAIK (ÉDITEUR) Tapis rectangulaire "Trompettes", en tuft haute laine, à décor d'une frise de trompettes sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe en bronze doré, piétement formant base carrée, fût central de section carrée surmonté d'une hamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952) Rapis "Rêverie"Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Rapis "Rêverie"WoolSigned B.G226 x 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Set of three ashtrays and a paperweightPatinated and gilded bronze Edited by BlomeManufacturer's stamp 'Blome B.G.' on the underside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)Lamp footGilded bronzeEdited by BGHEngraved 'B.G' on the baseModel created in the 1990sH 25 × L 17 × P 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (bornElizabeth Garouste (born 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born 1952)AshtrayGilded bronzeEdited by BGHEngraved 'B.G' beneathModel created in the 1990sH 2 × L 22 × P 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Table basse, 1994, piétement tripode en fer battu à patine noire, épais plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaPair of armchairsPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 86 × L 76 See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) KoalaElizabeth Garouste (born in 1949) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)KoalaDay bedPatinated bronze and fabricEdited by Avant-ScèneMonogrammed 'BG'Model created in 1990H 110 × L 158 × W 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth GAROUSTE et Mattia BONETTI, édition SamElizabeth GAROUSTE et Mattia BONETTI, édition Sam Laik, vers 1985 Tapis "Poseidon" de forme rectangulaire à décor végétal dans les tons bleu sur fond crème (monogrammSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon ComtesseCréation circa 1990...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Guéridon Comtesse Création circa 19...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) Lampe de table Double CarréCréation en 2011Edition Galerie ...€1,200
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€160(9 bids)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI FERNANDEZ (NÉ EN 1946) Paire de lampes à poser, structure végétale formée d'une résille€400
2 days LeftBonhamsCARL MALMSTEN (1888-1972)Paire de canapé Mod. SamsasCanapéStructure en toile capitonn&...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
652 Lots AwayDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCJACQUELINE DE BUTLER MID MOD ABSTRACT LITHO 31"$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Canyon de Chelly.$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Cannon de Chelly - Navaho. 1904.$750