Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American, Hunting Scene Sterling Silver Brooch Set with AmberTitre : Native American, Hunting Scene Sterling Silver Brooch Set with Amber Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, representant un scene de chasse, sertie d'ambres, signee au dos 925 signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023École européenne - Bouquet de fleursÉcole européenne Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on wooden panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20,5 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Group of (5) lithographs, titled "Croquis De Chasse", "Scenes De La Vie De Province", "Les Comediens De Societe" (2) and "See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2020French hunt scene lithographFrench hand colored hunt scene lithograph entitled "La Chasse de la Becassine" Framed size 21 1/2"h x 25 1/2"w sight size 11 1/4"h x 13 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vaches et ruines Huile sur toile Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 28x41cm - 11x16" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
6 days LeftJasper52Ecole de Paris, Mid 20th Century, Three Paris Scenes Eiffel Tower & Parks 1940's$850
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$10(1 bid)
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
May 30Cottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$750(5 bids)