Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS57. DORFAN #51 LOCO PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Red loco has 2" long crack on corner and missing headlight, (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET56. DORFAN #51 LOCO AND PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Dark green loco is warped and cracking, one coupler missing from coach, one headlight missing, in (VSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO86. BOXED DORFAN SET W/ #51 LOCO | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Minor cracks on ends of loco cab, small spot of touch-up on loco roof, passenger car roofs restored, (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2015TRIX TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, 9/252, 212/51 locos w/4 freight cars, 3 passenger cars & accessories, orig set box & inserts minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN PASSENGER SET18. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 8" l. | All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET1227. BOXED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Some minor warping to Loco shell, wheels swollen and cracked, Loco missing coupler, overall (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $2See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET243. DORFAN 54 PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 8" l. | Loco wheels cracking from zinc pest, red roofs are repainted. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Newark/Washington Passenger Setcirca 1910-12, painted cast iron electric 3200 Motor loco and lithographed tin cars with painted roofs and frames: no. 50 baggage, no. 51 Newark and no. 52 Washington loco 6.5" l., cars 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017DORFAN PASSENGER SETcirca 1932, includes #3930 4-4-4 locomotive (as-is) fatigued and incomplete. Washington pullman, two Chicago pullmans, observation cars are belled and have most with 93% paint intact. Loco 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET87. DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor cracking to sand dome, cow catcher and steam cylinders, (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE39. DORFAN PASSENGER SET AND CABOOSE | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET245. DORFAN 53 LOCOMOTIVE PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, electric. | 8" l. | Loco casting is warped but not cracked, wheels are cracking from zinc pest, box is distressed, otherwise in All Original ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce 1932 Dorfan Steam Passenger SetIncludes a 55 Steam Loco, amazing castings, light fatigue to wheels, minor pimpling, actually turns freely and should run!!!(may not track); Tender; 493 Seattle Pullman with passenger inserts; 496 BosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Passenger Setcirca 1915-17, painted cast iron electric American profile no. 1100 third series loco and painted and lithographed tin no. 11 L.V.E. tender, 50 baggage and two 51 chair cars e & t - 10.5" l., cars 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET89. RED DORFAN PASSENGER SET | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 8" l. | Minor paint chips touched up on tender frame, (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO IVES #3255 LOCO PASSENGER SETS90. TWO IVES #3255 LOCO PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 10.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL #248 LOCO PASSENGER SETS103. LIONEL #248 LOCO PASSENGER SETS | 0 Gauge. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 7" l. | Orange loco's wheels replaced, headlight missing, orange coach's frame repainted, red loco's wheels cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Prewar O Gauge No. 294W 249E Loco Passenger Set from 1936Lionel Prewar O Gauge No. 294W 249E Loco Passenger Set from 1936, including 249E Loco Gunmetal and 265W Tender Gunmetal in C6 plus/C7 minus overall condition, including 249 the original box missing onSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE #1835E LOCO PASSENGER SET286. LIONEL STANDARD GAUGE #1835E LOCO PASSENGER SET | All Original Condition. | Loco and tender 23" L.See Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 Boxed$550(6 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 Boxed$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2150WS Set from 1950 with 681 Passenger Cars and 681 Loco and 2671W Tender$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 360/361 Santa Fe Chrome Alcos and 662/660/663 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set Boxed$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 589 Passenger and Freight Station, Silver Bullet Freight Set$20
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Heavyweight Oriental Ltd Brass 4 Car Set-Challenger Imports Ltd$400(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Passenger Car Sets-Rivarossi Sets 6922 and 6923-HO Scale$70(4 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 320 New York Central Loco & Tender and 652/652/653/654 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender and 654/653/652/652 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 322 New York Central Loco and Tender and red Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 PRR Loco and Tender and Assorted Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 312 AC Pennsylvania RR Loco and Tender and 652/654/654 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsThomas Industries Postwar O Gauge General Loco and Tender and Three (3) Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 21004 Pennsylvania Loco and Tender and Five (5) Assorted Cars$70(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 1862 General Loco and 1862T Tender with 1866/1865 Passenger Cars$20