Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition oil on paper sight: 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingWatercolor & ink on paper, abstract with figure. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 12 x 9 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingGouache on paper, abstract in blue and yellow. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 10 x 9 inches; Frame: 21 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract WatercolorDora Maar Gouache on paper, abstract painting, having Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 1/4 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstracted LandscapeDora Maar Abstracted Landscape ink on paper sight: 9 h x 12.125 w in (23 x 31 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches]. Puncture, tear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour Oil on Panel Abstract LandscapeJames Lavadour (Oregon, B. 1951) oil on wood panel abstract landscape painting, titled "Stream", rendered in pale yellows, deep reds, and bright greens depicting a sun-dappled stream to the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venard, Abstract Landscape, Oil on CanvasClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), abstract landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 38" h x 50 1/2" w (view), 45 1/2" h x 58" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate. Purchased from EdgarSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Landscape, 1978David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Landscape, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Sharpe and dated (lower right) 66 x 72 1/4 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana PSee Sold Price
May 23Akiba GalleriesEric Gnista (Erik Gnista) (Swedish, 1898-1954) Oil on Canvas Abstract Landscape Scene$50
May 22Jasper52Alvar Jonson (1914-1985), Swedish painter. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape. "Red Evening". 1960's.$280
3 hrs LeftJasper52Göta Fogler (1919-1992), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract landscape with animals. 1960's.$550
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsOtherworldly Landscape By Magda Holden Mixed-Media on Paper 2022-2024 Artwork Signed$110