Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo 'Per Coro del I Finale Illinesi / Adagio Finale / Duetto / Ultima cadenza cabaletta [...]'. Non datato [ma 1835]. Manoscritto musicale autografo su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burali-Forti, Messa a CappellaBurali-Forti Cosimo, Messa a Cappella / per due Tenori e Basso. Datata 20 ottobre 1899. Manoscritto musicale autografo firmato. Inchiostro nero su carta pentagrammata a mano. Partitura (voci con accomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Adagio NuovoDonizetti Gaetano, Adagio Nuovo scritto [per il ...] Sig. Donzelli da scegliersi a suo desio [per l'opera Fausta]. Non datato, ma anni '30 del XIX secolo. Manoscritto musicale su carta pentagrammata aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Arad, Vitra, Chair, model Shizzo / Two in OneRon Arad Vitra Chair, model Schizzo / Two in One. Designed in 1989. Wood and metal. 90 x 38 x 54 cm. Literature: Volker Albus & Volker Fischer, 13 nach Memphis, Frankfurt am Main 1995, Abb. S. 36, 37.See Sold Price
Sold2017Codice liturgicoManoscritto musicale Codice pergamenaceo di 145 carte del sec.XVI, composto da 17 fascicoli, alcuni scompleti, mancano le cc.133-138, specchio di scrittura di 140 x 90 mm. circa, testo in rosso e neroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gorey in Fur- Cameo Stage PropEdward Gorey in Fur- Cameo Stage Prop Stage production prop. Likely from the 2000 production of The Gorey Details: A Musicale. Ink wash on canvas. Size: 60" H x 42" W Provenance: Andreas Brown to PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cimarosa, Venezia 1801 Nell'Artemisia…Cimarosa Domenico, Venezia 1801 / Nell'Artemisia / Tremante confusa / Scena e Terzetto […]'. Manoscritto musicale. 54 carte. Partitura. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su carta a mano pentagrammSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt DisneyIT Walt Disney Cartoncino autografo, n.d. ma 1947. Cm 10,5x15. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2019Memphis, collection of fabric and fabric swatchesMemphis collection of fabric and fabric swatches Italy, 1981-83transfer-printed cotton Lot includes six fabrics including Letraset (60 x 79.5 inches), Schizzo (29.75 x 30 inches) and RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket ClockMonumental Chinese Autamaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock Highly decorated in 24kt gold plate has white porcelain dial with black painted Roman numerals a sweep second hand and colorful jeweled bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895.An Ornate and Beautiful Symphonion Musical Hall Clock, Made In Leipzig, Germany C.1895. Approximate Dimensions : 60cm*38cm*205cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Mills Judge Upright Musical Slot MachineOutstanding example of a rare original 1898 Judge musical upright slot machine with a music box, original castings and tin litho color wheel marked American Can Co. The Judge upright slot machine hasSee Sold Price
Sold2016**25¢ Mills Dewey Jackpot Musical Slot MachineStand alone floor wheel slot machine. Oak cabinet with ornate cast metal adornments including gargoyle claw feet, hound dog faces, and side handles in the style of owl heads. Features original color wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICALROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICAL VERGE BRACKET CLOCK the arched front with white enamel dial marked with Turkish numerals beneath chimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Inscribed photograph to Ethel Merman, 1930, with musical quotation fromGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Inscribed photograph to Ethel Merman, 1930, with musical quotation from "I've got Rhythm." . A vintage photograph depicting Gershwin sitting at the piano, inscribed below tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, C. 1870Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, C. 1870 Approximate Dimensions : 48cm*40cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Latin American Cubist Serenade Musical Courting Scene, Signed$55(2 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Vintage Lador Switzerland Musical Rotating Christmas Tree Stand$10(1 bid)