Sold2022DOMINIO FIORENTINO & JOHANNES BLAEU 1646 MAPCopper engraving, depicting Florence and the Cities in the Region of Tuscany, from Willaem Janszoon Blaeu, Atlas Mayor, containing a title cartouche the right, incorporating a monarch, a knight, lionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Map of Tuscany (Florence), ItalyAntique Map of Tuscany (Florence), Italy. Dominio Fiorentino-Blaeu-1646(after). Antique hand colored map of Tuscany; 15.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vitali Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2 2004Vitali, Massimo (Italian, born 1944), Ipercoop Sesto Fiorentino 2, 2004, c-print, 22.5 x 28.5, framed: 24 x 30 inches; Published in 2008 by Serge Sorokko Editions for the BAM Photography Portfolio IIISee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo fiorentino del XVII secoloAnonimo fiorentino del XVII secolo. Figura femminile. 1630 Olio su tela. cm 29x20,5. Opera collocabile forse nell’ambito delle opere fiorentine di Livio Mehus. SI AGGIUNGE: Cornice moderna, legnSee Sold Price
Sold2019CERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. UnCERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. Un piatto, inizi "900. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcato con il simbolo grafico dlla Manifattura Sormontato dalla lettera S e con le cifre "659See Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Franciullaci (Montelupo Fiorentino) Large vaseFratelli Franciullaci (Montelupo Fiorentino) large vase. No cracks, repairs, or chips. Height: 21" / 53.34cm Diameter: 8" / 20.32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARAGLIO after Rosso FIORENTINO: "Hercules"Gian Giacomo CARAGLIO (circa 1500-1565), after Rosso FIORENTINO (1494-1540): "Hercules". Engraving on laid paper, 1526. Ref: Bartsch XV 79-38 II/II. Second state, after being retouched by Villamena. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Ceccherini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1894 - 1971) - Carico di rifornimenti, 1917Olio su tavola, cm. 20x36. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Careggi pronti per i rifornimenti [...] 16 maggio 1917 E. Ceccherini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster MAGGIO MUSICALE FIORENTINO Florence Italy Travel LINEN 27 x 39.2 in.Original Vintage Poster MAGGIO MUSICALE FIORENTINO Florence Italy Travel LINEN 27 x 39.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Fiorentino (Italy,1894-1962) watercolor paintingARTIST: Antonio Fiorentino (Italian, 1894 - 1962) NAME: Portrait of Italian Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio E. Fiorentino. Italian Street Scene, oilAntonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962). Oil on panel, signed and dated "A. Fiorentino, 1927" ll, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Cipolla (Mirabella Imbaccari, 1933 - Sesto Fiorentino, 2006) - CristoGrés, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 24, tav. XII; p. 78, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Pozzi (Sesto Fiorentino, 1893 - 1972) - Natura mortaOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 118, n. 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed L. Fiorentino, 17 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Man with Pipe".Watercolour Signed L. Fiorentino, 17 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Man with Pipe".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Fiorentino "life of a Legend" NY Yankees hand signed and numbered lithograph on paperJames Fiorentino "life of a Legend" NY Yankees hand signed and numbered lithograph on paper. Size: 30x40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Tredici (Sesto Fiorentino (FI), 1928) - Figura che urlaOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 130, n. 286.See Sold Price
Sold2018Do-mini-o - WarnerFrom Alan Warner:A yellow ribbon is draped over the cover and a black domino with recessed white spots is then placed inside the cover. (The weight of the domino forces some of the ribbon down into thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962) FourAntonio Enrico Fiorentino (Italian, 1894-1962) Four Watercolors. All depicting elderly men, all signed Sights: 13.5" x 9.5" Frames: 21.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSocietà Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino (ATTR.), Vase 'Giglio', c. 1900€1,300
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Spirito Fiorentino Extrait De Parfum Spray By Tiziana Terenzi$5(1 bid)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN ALDO LONDI BITOSSI MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE$60(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
24 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth REMIGIO NANNINI'S 1585 MILITARY ORATIONS IN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN RARE$50
24 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHI$50
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[OPERATION DOMINIC - TRUCKEE TEST]. Photograph from atomic test at Christmas Island June 6, 1962$150
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions70069: A Santo Domingo Dance Kilt c. 1900 canvas, hid$400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions70081: A Santo Domingo Polychrome Jar c. 1920 clay, p$750
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santa Domingo Pueblo Nevada Turquoise Jacla Necklace$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santa Domingo Two Strand Shell Heishi & Nevada Turquoise Necklace$60(3 bids)